Aller au contenu
7zxkv

Game Loader All Rh

Messages recommandés

@7zxkv - Hope you can please help! is there any way to forcably close "srtgl.exe" from running in taskmanager after I've pressed either the 'escape' button or 'ALT+F4' on my keyboard?

 

I've never been able to close your loader program on any PC I've used it on and I always have to reboot my PC.

 

After pressing 'Escape' or 'ALT+F4' I see that 'srtgl.exe' and the 'Game Loader All RH.exe' are still running in the \AppData\Roaming\Game Loader All RH folder\Files and refuse to close, even after 30+ minutes.

 

I saw that 'srtgl.exe' is running in the \AppData\Roaming\Game Loader All RH\Files folder and also in there is a lot of other .exe files such as:

 

NesysService.exe

And a _translation Download cker.exe

NesysOffline.exe

loader.exe

cryptserver.exe

injector.exe

dxwnd.exe

rotate.exe

limiter.exe

xb_config.exe

ttx_config2.0.exe

jconfig.exe

cv_config.exe

ealocalserver.exe

umod.exe

srtgl.exe

 

Could any of these other files be stopping the loader from closing?

 

Surely there must be a way for me to close these programs down as I really want to use your loader but having to reboot my PC every time I use it is a bit of a joke :(

 

Can you help with a suggestion please?

 

Thanks in advance.

Modifié par POOTERMAN

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
55 minutes ago, POOTERMAN said:

@7zxkv - Hope you can please help! is there any way to forcably close "srtgl.exe" from running in taskmanager after I've pressed either the 'escape' button or 'ALT+F4' on my keyboard?

 

I've never been able to close your loader program on any PC I've used it on and I always have to reboot my PC.

 

After pressing 'Escape' or 'ALT+F4' I see that 'srtgl.exe' and the 'Game Loader All RH.exe' are still running in the \AppData\Roaming\Game Loader All RH folder\Files and refuse to close, even after 30+ minutes.

 

I saw that 'srtgl.exe' is running in the \AppData\Roaming\Game Loader All RH\Files folder and also in there is a lot of other .exe files such as:

 

NesysService.exe

And a _translation Download cker.exe

NesysOffline.exe

loader.exe

cryptserver.exe

injector.exe

dxwnd.exe

rotate.exe

limiter.exe

xb_config.exe

ttx_config2.0.exe

jconfig.exe

cv_config.exe

ealocalserver.exe

umod.exe

srtgl.exe

 

Could any of these other files be stopping the loader from closing?

 

Surely there must be a way for me to close these programs down as I really want to use your loader but having to reboot my PC every time I use it is a bit of a joke :(

 

Can you help with a suggestion please?

 

Thanks in advance.

 

I replied to you before. I will say it again.
Please stop using Game Loader.
Please forget about Game Loader.
I can not help you. I'm sorry.
 
Arcade PC
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

@POOTERMAN

 

Are you actually able to run and access Window's command line interpreter cmd.exe as an additional program instance while Game Loader All RH is (still) running? If so, you could try using the TASKKILL command to terminate the particular .exe you'd like to kill for the time being.

 

The command syntax is as follows:

 

taskkill /im filename.exe /t /f

 

Parameter descriptions:

 

/im (particularizes the image name of the process that needs to be terminated)

/t    (terminates the selected process plus its child processes)

/f    (forcefully terminates all chosen processes)

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 9 heures, djexpert a dit :

 

I replied to you before. I will say it again.
Please stop using Game Loader.
Please forget about Game Loader.
I can not help you. I'm sorry.
 
Arcade PC

Hi djexpert

Juste a question about Opération Ghost

Is it possible with game loader to play this game with pad ?

Before i think i see its posible to play 2 players one with mouse and second with keyboard i see good or i dream of that lol ??

I don't know if is it possible to play this game in HD mod with a special exe

Now when i play with mouse i see i have the white arrow of the mouse on the screen how to remove it?

Thank you for your help and your loader

Modifié par soso92

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
13 hours ago, soso92 said:

Hi djexpert

Juste a question about Opération Ghost

Is it possible with game loader to play this game with pad ?

Before i think i see its posible to play 2 players one with mouse and second with keyboard i see good or i dream of that lol ??

I don't know if is it possible to play this game in HD mod with a special exe

Now when i play with mouse i see i have the white arrow of the mouse on the screen how to remove it?

Thank you for your help and your loader

 

I can not answer your question.
It may be wrong, but how about using Demulshooter? .

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
11 hours ago, Houb said:

Hi,

It works now just fine with my games, but any hope to remove the "v0.3.2.3 p" green overlay?

 

I have the same issue, I've tried editing the ini file to remove the version number in both the /sv directory (for portable mode) and the %appuser%/roaming folder, but its still there ?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

@buddylove

 

No, as far as I know Lindbergh emulation does not work on Window$ 7

 

No correct dependencies for Linux emulation in Window$ 7 only in Window$ 10.

 

Lindbergh hardware runs on Monta Vista Linux.

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

 

Modifié par linglang
proof read, added info.
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 2 heures, anx10us a dit :

I have the same issue, I've tried editing the ini file to remove the version number in both the /sv directory (for portable mode) and the %appuser%/roaming folder, but its still there ?

In fact I have edited these "settings.ini" file with "Show=0" and it appears only a few seconds at start :)

So not anymore an issue! Thanks!

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
2 hours ago, anx10us said:

I have the same issue, I've tried editing the ini file to remove the version number in both the /sv directory (for portable mode) and the %appuser%/roaming folder, but its still there ?

ha ha ha ha ha very funny bro.... any way i asked him about his overlay coding but he didnt teach about it... i really need like this overlay.. only RH owner hide this overlay from his coding. any way hide version tip settings.ini" file with Show=0

Modifié par spiderzsoft

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
4 hours ago, buddylove said:

Simple question, VF4 and HOTD4 need Teknoparrot to run or I can use RH Loader?
They work on windows 7 with Rh Loader?

 

I can run HOTD4 in Windows 7 with Teknoparrot... to TEST MENU :ptdr:

Modifié par emulor

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
vor 21 Stunden schrieb soso92:

Now when i play with mouse i see i have the white arrow of the mouse on the screen how to remove it?

 

It is as easy as this: Just click on the tab Update Rate, then move to the field Update rate Mouse Cursor Hide, check Enable and leave a blank space within the box named ms. And so your mouse cursor will be hidden from now on whenever the game gets started.

 

In terms of "HD", I've upscaled Operation Ghost's original resolution of 1024x600px to 1366x768px (which is my 16:9 monitor's fullscreen resolution) just by choosing Loader Mode 6, then heading over to tab Loader Settings 3 and doing the following stuff:

 

Full Screen Resolution: 1366x768

Keep Aspect Ratio: On

Force Aspect Ratio: 16:9

 

Especially noteworthy, by the way, is the Bicubic (PS 2.0) Expansion Filter, since its realised interpolation allows connoisseurs to smack their lips appreciatively.

Modifié par Pantherheart
  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 15 heures, Pantherheart a dit :

 

It is as easy as this: Just click on the tab Update Rate,[....] since its realised interpolation allows connoisseurs to smack their lips appreciatively.

Thank you work very well

Modifié par 7zxkv

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Citation

Update contents of 6
Fixed the problem of stretching by changing the in-game aspect ratio such as character selection, 2D HUD, opening video etc. to 5: 3.
With this update, 2D HUD problem was fixed with 16: 9, 21: 9, 48: 9 aspect ratio, but there are other trivial problems.
* Since there is a problem in 4: 3 in this update, please use the file in "4.3 ~" folder.
* When it does not work correctly, discard this archive in the trash box and finish.

 

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Modifié par 7zxkv
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Apologies if this has been asked/answered before, buit I have a quick question on using Game Loader with my racing cabinet.  For example, with Sega Rally 3 - Ive gotten Techno parrot to load the game and configure my G29 steering wheel with no issues, biut when i load with Game Loader, controls dont work. Is there a separate way to configure steering wheel with Game loader? 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

@ fjser
I do not have a steering wheel, so I can not help you.
But it worked properly with the X360 controller.

 

@ eathearty 1
Is "v5" normal and "v6" crashing? .
My monitor is FullHD, but using game.exe (CRC 2E1E0C6A) for "v6" 2560x1440 will not crash (window mode).
Are you misunderstanding using game.exe for "vf5c"? .

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
2 hours ago, djexpert said:

@ eathearty 1
Is "v5" normal and "v6" crashing? .
My monitor is FullHD, but using game.exe (CRC 2E1E0C6A) for "v6" 2560x1440 will not crash (window mode).
Are you misunderstanding using game.exe for "vf5c"? .

Yes V5 works i dont have any game.exe in folder for Virtua Fighter 5B i point tecknoparrot to the vf5 file inside disk0 folder and use gameloader allrh to launch it.  I hadn't set v6 to window mode so it working ok on window mode.

Untitled.png

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I'm new in game loader. There is a possibility to remove the "game loader all rh" number version posted in bottom screen? I love a clean screen like arcade version. Thanks for your works(sorry bad English) 

Modifié par cyrax3

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 2/3/2019 at 7:55 AM, cyrax3 said:

I'm new in game loader. There is a possibility to remove the "game loader all rh" number version posted in bottom screen? I love a clean screen like arcade version. Thanks for your works(sorry bad English) 

Yes, Edit the file setting.ini in c:\users\[Your User Name]\AppData\Roaming\Game Loader All RH and change:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
59 minuti fa, dkeruza ha scritto:

Yes, Edit the file setting.ini in c:\users\[Your User Name]\AppData\Roaming\Game Loader All RH and change:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Thanks. Another question. Can I use this fantastic launcher with any frontend?. I use Mala and works with any emulator. But when launch "game loader all rh.exe" (or a shortcut) the game run but the frontend continues to work in the background. It is strange thing what happens only with "game loader all rh" 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
2 hours ago, cyrax3 said:

Thanks. Another question. Can I use this fantastic launcher with any frontend?. I use Mala and works with any emulator. But when launch "game loader all rh.exe" (or a shortcut) the game run but the frontend continues to work in the background. It is strange thing what happens only with "game loader all rh" 

I think you should launch your games via Rocketlauncher, at least is how I do it and works perfect with Attract Mode and Launchbox/BigBox.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

@7zxkv

Awesome the VF5 Gameloader patch works fullscreen at 1360 x 768.

Only one slight problem, during demo mode, when the highscore overlay is shown during the fight.

The fight scene on the background flickers intermittent to black.

 

 

A public question.

 

How do i get Virtua Fighter 5 C to run with RH Loader 323 and Teknoparrot 1.86 ?

There are two bin files, what to do with those extracted files , merge ?.

 

Thank you for any helpful information.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il 5/2/2019 Alle 01:01, dkeruza ha scritto:

I think you should launch your games via Rocketlauncher, at least is how I do it and works perfect with Attract Mode and Launchbox/BigBox.

No solution for Mala?I have done more works on this frontend and not many time to migrate to another frontend. Your launcher is more easy, wonderful and capable then other.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 2/3/2019 at 2:51 AM, djexpert said:

@ fjser
I do not have a steering wheel, so I can not help you.
But it worked properly with the X360 controller.

 

@ eathearty 1
Is "v5" normal and "v6" crashing? .
My monitor is FullHD, but using game.exe (CRC 2E1E0C6A) for "v6" 2560x1440 will not crash (window mode).
Are you misunderstanding using game.exe for "vf5c"? .

Sorry to ask, about VF5C, but I can not figure it out myself.

.

But what is the correct procedure to get the two extracted bin file, files to work  with GameLoader All RH / TeknoParrot / Budgieloader ?

 

I extracted the files from the two bin files, but then what ?

 

Merge the files / folders ?

 

How to configure TeknoParrot / Budgieloader to run VF5 C?

 

It is not in the TeknoParrot list (1.86) 

 

Made my own xml files, would not load.

 

Any helpful information is appreciated.

 

Thank you for your time and effort.  

Modifié par linglang
proof read, added info

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Good morning  !  Im having some issues with HOTD4 running teknoparrot 1.86 -Windows 10 nvidia 1080 card . It appears to be missing the graphics and all i can see is a black screen , ammo and when i get "damaged"?

Would someone be able to assist me in setting this game up correctly with game loader ?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

OK, @atrain9 you asked how to get Operation G.H.O.S.T. with correctly aimed crosshairs ?

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Because I do not know of a public dump of Ghost Squad.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

It is a Lindbergh game, no support in TeknoParrot at the momnent.

 

I can post the solution as a PM back, but here, publicly .......

I got it working with keyboard and mouse, fullscreen @ 1360x768

 

Quote:

 

"

Hello Sir , Tonight I was able to finally have time and go through your tutorial and I want to say it works great !!! Thanks SOOOOOOOOOO much!!!!!    

With all that being said I was wondering if you could help me with lets go jungle 3d and ghost squad ........for the life of me I am having the worst luck .......I can get them to boot up in gameloader all rh but the resolutions and crosshairs arent aligned which makes them unplayable for me .  If you have a tutorial or a working version i could try i would really love it !!!!!!     Thanks again :)"

 

He is talking about my tutorial about getting House of the dead 4 to run correctly with GameLoader All RH.

 

Let's go jungle is a Patreon only game in TeknoParrot 1.87, sorry I can not test at the moment.

 

Without further ado .....

(Tested on window$ 10 (1809 build /up to date) 

GameLoader All RH version 0.3.2.3

OG.png

Settings I used in GameLoader All RH.

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Use setting 1 and insert your monitor resolution

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Set update rate mouse cursor hide to 0 (hides the window$ mouse cursor)

 

Other settings where just standard.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

F1 is insert coin player 1

1 is start Player 1

F2 - F5 are to start missions 2 - 5

F6 is to show a video 

Space is skip forward the video ?

Left mouse button is shoot.

Right mouse button is action button, to switch between single shot, and burst fire.

Auto reload, no need to go off screen.

 

No idea if it will work with Aimtrack or other guns.

 

Works for me, fullscreen and crosshairs correctly aimed, without Window$ mouse overlay.

 

Problems on your side ?

PM, just maybe we can figure out a solution, I make no promises .....

 

Enjoy.

Modifié par linglang
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 2 heures, linglang a dit :

OK, @ atrain9,  vous avez demandé comment obtenir l'opération GHOST avec un réticule correctement orienté?

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Parce que je ne connais pas de décharge publique de Ghost Squad.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

C'est un jeu de Lindbergh, pas de support dans TeknoParrot pour le moment.

 

Je peux poster la solution en tant que PM, mais ici, publiquement .......

Je l'ai obtenu avec le clavier et la souris, plein écran @ 1360x768

[...]

Tu peux aussi jouer avec ce jeu au pad avec Xpadder

Modifié par 7zxkv

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Thanks for all the great work on here and special thanks to Lemon for his tutorial on HOTD4!!      I am able to set up the game like described in tutorial and it works but the only problem on my end is my lightgun(AIMTRAK) is not firing (trigger doesnt respond). I can move the crosshair with the lightgun though just cant shoot or use grenades!!!   I am am using newest demulshooter as well !!!  if anyone could assist to help me and a few others having issue:)  Thanks friends !!

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Linglang , great tutorial ! I was able to get the game setup and working with demulshooter in the background!!!!  If anyone can help out on this ----  My lightgun will work its just that the aim/crosshair are off !   Is there a way to align the crosshairs so i dont have to play with the lightgun at an offset to shoot straight ??  Thanks :)  

Modifié par 7zxkv
evites de reprendre un texte entier, c'est visuellement chiant

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Thanks for all of the updates DJexpert really appreciate it. Do you have a version for Teknoparrot 1.87 in the works so that we can have fullscreen in vf5c and Grid. Also I meant to ask if the new versions for teknopaqrrot games can install as portable as this option is greyed out for me in the latest versions. I have all my other nesica and ttx games running portable and it is superb. Thanks once again for your great work

Modifié par fire10

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×