Aller au contenu
Harry99710

[Arcade PC] Chase Hq2 Decrypted And Playable (TTX)

Messages recommandés

comment ta fait.

ne met pas xinput sa marchera pas laisse le en dinput.(sur j config).et j'ai désactiver pas mal de chose car je vois pas l’utilité,dernière chose je les tester sur W7 64 bit.

 

Apres si tu veux je te passe la sauvegarde dans un lien.

 

@Wildwolf:

 

J'ai trouver quelque chose de mieux(j'avais pas bien lu le tuto)

Quand tu appuie sur la touche F du clavier ces déjà mieux.(en attendant mieux)

Avant:

attachicon.gifChase HQ 2..jpg

 

Apres:quand t'appuie sur la touche "F" du clavier:

attachicon.gifChase HQ 2.jpg

Merci pour le jeu et l'astuce avec le F c'est nettement mieux un bon jeu bien sympa

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

help me i tried playing the videos and the game crashes. i installed the video codec and stuff like that, but it crashes. can anyone help me?

 

 

desactiva tu firewall o permite las conexiones de game.exe, seguro eso esta impidiendo el inicio.

 

I have the same issue with Chase HQ 2. I've Windows 10 Pro 64-bit Creators Updated version, MSI Geforce GTX 1070 Gaming X with latest drivers, i7-3770 stable OC @ 4.5 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM @ 1866 MHz, integrated onboard Realtek HD audio, all VisualC redist from 2005 to 2017, WMV9 video codec and directx library installed, connected to internet via wi-fi router with static IP and all device drivers correctly installed. I tried to deactivate integrated windows firewall and also allow connection in firewall for "game.exe" but the game still crashes after "Network Checking" message.

Modifié par skeleton081983

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I have the same issue with Chase HQ 2. I've Windows 10 Pro 64-bit Creators Updated version, MSI Geforce GTX 1070 Gaming X with latest drivers, i7-3770 stable OC @ 4.5 GHz, 16 GB DDR3 RAM @ 1866 MHz, integrated onboard Realtek HD audio, all VisualC redist from 2005 to 2017, WMV9 video codec and directx library installed, connected to internet via wi-fi router with static IP and all device drivers correctly installed. I tried to deactivate integrated windows firewall and also allow connection in firewall for "game.exe" but the game still crashes after "Network Checking" message.

 

Try changing from xinput to dinput or the other way around.

I had the same issue and it was solved by changing that.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Try changing from xinput to dinput or the other way around.

I had the same issue and it was solved by changing that.

 

 

Also tried this, game.exe crashing at "Network Checking" message. I use Xbox 360 wireless controller.

 

These are my Jconfig.exe settings:

 

evegH5O.jpg

Modifié par skeleton081983

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Also tried this, game.exe crashing at "Network Checking" message. I use Xbox 360 wireless controller.

 

These are my Jconfig.exe settings:

 

evegH5O.jpg

Try to change Joystick type just to check if the game works.

 

My settings are the same as your, however my joystick type is dinput

Modifié par jviegas

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Try to change Joystick type just to check if the game works.

 

My settings are the same as your, however my joystick type is dinput

 

I also tried to change joystick type to "Dinput" only and all other options. Nothing happens, always crash at "Network Checking" message.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I cant get past the I/O error at all. First, game.exe doesnt start p. I have to use gameorig.exe. My settings in JConfig are the same as I see here, and I have tried Xinput and Dinput as well. I can set my buttons in JConfig no problem. When I get to the game service menu, nothing seems to be registering when I attempt the steering or accel/brake config. The 0x000 doesnt even show movement when I press. I removed dinput8 from the menu, and I am using Win10-64bit. Thanks for any tips you can provide.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I cant get past the I/O error at all. First, game.exe doesnt start p. I have to use gameorig.exe. My settings in JConfig are the same as I see here, and I have tried Xinput and Dinput as well. I can set my buttons in JConfig no problem. When I get to the game service menu, nothing seems to be registering when I attempt the steering or accel/brake config. The 0x000 doesnt even show movement when I press. I removed dinput8 from the menu, and I am using Win10-64bit. Thanks for any tips you can provide.

Hi.Salut

Je sais pas si sa peux t'aider.

Ma sauvegarde + jconfig for pad xbox360

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

its like none of you check 8ch/1cc/ 

 

there where new loaders made for each analog game.

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hi.Salut

Je sais pas si sa peux t'aider.

Ma sauvegarde + jconfig for pad xbox360

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

 

its like none of you check 8ch/1cc/ 

 

there where new loaders made for each analog game.

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

I tried also these two solutions, nothing to do, still crashes at "Network checking" message. Can it be related to the configuration of my network? Screenshot of my network configuration (wi-fi 100mpbs internet access):

 

9JSOJMp.png

Modifié par skeleton081983

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Is there any way to change the JVS internal Direct3D wrapper? This works but dgVoodoo (Direct3D wrapper til 8.1) allows the game to be rendered at any native resolution you want. This looks a bit blurry in native 800x600. Specially with the art style, with and without the black border.

Modifié par minho_runner

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Invité POOTERMAN

Another request for some instructions on how to get this playable in FULLSCREEN HD please.

 

I can only seem to get it to work in a resolution of 800x600, I've tried DXWND & JCONFIG but it still outputs to that resolution in a small box in the top left corner of my screen :(

 

Did anyone ever make modified game.exe files to run the game at different resolutions?

 

HELP!!

Modifié par POOTERMAN

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I also tried to change joystick type to "Dinput" only and all other options. Nothing happens, always crash at "Network Checking" message.

 

I'm also getting the Network error message.  Let me know if you get it figured out!

 

Running on Win 7 pro 64bit

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hello

 

Moi ca plante inévitablement au moment de : network checking

 

J'ai desactivé le firewall, ca ne change rien...

Je suis sur Windows 10

 

Si quelqu'un a une idée je suis preneur

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Pour ceux qui ont un plantage après "Network Checking..." sous w10 x64

 

Voilà la solution :

 

Menu démarrer click droit, menu "applications et fonctionnalités"

Selectionnez "programmes et fonctionnalité" en haut à droite

Dans la nouvelle fenetre à gauche, "activer ou desactiver des fonctionnalités"

Dans "Composants hérités", cocher "Direct Play"

 

Relancer ca doit marcher ;)

 

->> on clique sur j'aime si sa vous a servi. merci

 

 

 

 

For those who have a crash after "Network Checking ..." under w10 x64

 

Here's the solution:

 

Menu start right click, menu "applications and features"

Select "programs and Features" in the upper right corner

In the new window on the left, "Turn Windows Features On or Off"

In "Legacy Components", check "Direct Play"

 

Restart it must work ;)

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 24/03/2017 à 23:28, Bruce a dit :

Hi.

My config jconfig:( I use W7 64bit)

Chase HQ 2 jconfig.jpg

 

or my save game:(Chase HQ 2 TTX)

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Ta juste a changer dans le test mode km or miles.

 

Merci bcp à toi Bruce, je galérais et avec ta config ça marche nickel ^^

 

Modifié par maxriffs
  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Am 24.3.2017 um 23:28 schrieb Bruce:

or my save game:(Chase HQ 2 TTX)

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Caution!! A lie, this is an .exe with full of bad malware!!

  • Haha 3

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Great info in this forum!  I am able to run the game fine and was wondering if anyone be able to tell me how to get this to work with my logitech g25 wheel or post a config for it thanks!!!!! Ive reied the jconfig tool but it wont let me set the controls to the g25 even though it shows up as a device?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Salut les gars, lorsque je télécharge le fichier (via le mirroir, le lien original etant mort) je me retrouve avec un fichier IMG, l'ennui c'est que je ne peux pas le monter, il me dit que le fichier est endommagé...

 

Que suis je censé faire pour lancer ce jeu ?

 

Merci :-)

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Salut NeedaVirus,

 

ce lien résout tous tes problèmes, je pense.

C'est "From Russia with Love"! :-)

 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×