Aller au contenu
spindizzi

Teknoparrot Loader (v1.92) | Arcade PC

Messages recommandés

doh'  im  1803  17134.590

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

im getting,the  'failed to load process'  job 😌

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
5 minutes ago, trouby said:

im getting,the  'failed to load process'  job 😌

Failed to process usually means you missing a file

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

oh ffs ok il start again  ...  again 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Has anyone else on 1809 tried increasing the pagefile size to get SR3 working? Someone else reported this worked. I'm on 1803 but curious if this is a real solution for everyone.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

@LEGEND80

I can try for you but with what settings ?

I tried it out, but now Sega Rally 3 does not give a "tex error" it crashes outright.

 

PM @sky2310 and ask him what settings he used.

 

@NoKey

You can talk all you want, that's freedom of speech !

I can say things, other people do not want to hear !

And for the ignorant among us, ignorance is bliss !

 

BTW

I made a Let's Go Jungle tutorial in the TUTO section, for those people that can not get it to work.

Including a AMD GPU fix.

 

 

Enjoy.

Modifié par linglang

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Have anyone has gotten pass the select mode in sega tv racing? It's  seem to  freeze at the loading screen

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
7 hours ago, LEGEND80 said:

Has anyone else on 1809 tried increasing the pagefile size to get SR3 working? Someone else reported this worked. I'm on 1803 but curious if this is a real solution for everyone.

 

I tried this many weeks ago and it makes absolutely no difference in build 1809. :(:

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
1 hour ago, asobu said:

Have anyone has gotten pass the select mode in sega tv racing? It's  seem to  freeze at the loading screen

 

 

The game is not playable.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
3 minutes ago, POOTERMAN said:

 

I tried this many weeks ago and it makes absolutely no difference in build 1809. :(:

I managed to kill my updates just in time. My cabinet only go's online when playing certain TP games. Won't update till windows sort the problem or TP does

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
14 hours ago, SOYABEAN said:

Failed to process usually means you missing a file

no still not working. um what file am i missing? i used the same file as last time when it was working 3 weeks ago. i made a new folder left everything default. still not working/

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
43 minutes ago, trouby said:

no still not working. um what file am i missing? i used the same file as last time when it was working 3 weeks ago. i made a new folder left everything default. still not working/

 I had the same issue, and re installing direct X fixed it

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

mm nah i am missing something. i cant remember if i changed the c drive thing or not.  i haven't changed the directory of c drive. . what exactly are u sposed to do for that?

what are u supposed to do when u install it?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

why are all the typ xtra games included in teknoparrot when they dont work on that emulator? they work in type xtra emulator  quite well aqua pazza etc etc etc..   so wtf?  

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

grid failed to load  process teknoparrot ??

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 6 heures, trouby a dit :

why are all the typ xtra games included in teknoparrot when they dont work on that emulator? they work in type xtra emulator  quite well aqua pazza etc etc etc..   so wtf?  

 

Aquapazza is nesica game, you need correct iDmacDrv32.dll in the game's folder. (NOT THE CRAP JCONFIG ONE, YOU NEED THE ORIGINAL)

 

Also for other "failed to load process", install every vcredist (both x86 and x64), and also 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

You can find links for every vcredist here: 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Damn i appreciate that response m8, but i tried it and it doesnt work. im at the level of reinstalling the w10 version again and or updating to 1809 and beyond, and excepting the fact that sega rally 3 wont work on teknoparrot if i do that. just to let u know. i double up my vcredist every time i install or update . just so i know it cant be that. 

BUT I WILL ADD THAT SOMETHING IS AFOOT BECAUSE  FLASH GAMES OR FLASH PLAYERS ON GOOGLE CHROME ARE ALL OF A SUDDEN FLICKERING .  this has never happened for me.  i have also done a malwarebytes test and i am clean. 

Modifié par trouby

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 36 minutes, trouby a dit :

Damn i appreciate that response m8, but i tried it and it doesnt work. im at the level of reinstalling the w10 version again and or updating to 1809 and beyond, and excepting the fact that sega rally 3 wont work on teknoparrot if i do that. just to let u know. i double up my vcredist every time i install or update . just so i know it cant be that. 

BUT I WILL ADD THAT SOMETHING IS AFOOT BECAUSE  FLASH GAMES OR FLASH PLAYERS ON GOOGLE CHROME ARE ALL OF A SUDDEN FLICKERING .  this has never happened for me.  i have also done a malwarebytes test and i am clean. 

 

Game totally works fine with TP, its just that public dumps are crap and have prepatched unnecessary files, delete every DLL you have in your Aquapazza folder, except iDmacDrv32 (if its original, untouched, non jconfig and other emulator)  and it will run.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

yes perhaps for aquapazza, but every dl is different.  for the grid game. dld and tried grid pc game  and it sux compared to arcade version. the graphics in 4k(which i had to fix pc version only offered 1078)  are worse than  teknoparrot.But this was me with teknoparrot in arcade bliss 3 weeks ago for fuksake  😠

  arghh 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
à l’instant, emulor a dit :

How to know what real resolution a game is running? (not from options, from the output)

 

make a screenshot with steam or any app that can make screenshots from a game -> check screenshots resolution

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 12/03/2019 à 01:14, linglang a dit :

@khoubash

1. I doubt you will get an answer in the TeknoParrot thread.

You could try here ?

2. Maybe a solution for Operation G.H.O.S.T.

3. Check the tuto section, I think your Window$ (1803+) got updated and wrecked your loader and or games.

Also a tuto for window$ 1803 installation.

http://www.emuline.org/forum/5-tuto/

 

Check you window$ version.

Microsoft Windows [Version 10.0.17134.1] =

Microsoft Windows [Version 10.0.17763.316] = 1806+

 

Windows key + R

cmd

ver

 

4. Still got the clean dumps of the game, reinstall the game ?

I have win10 1803 because the updates disabled. I have seen that several versions of RH all don't  make changes, I've deleted the 3 files from RH ALL, the TTX.ini and the serv folder, also I've deleted the RH ALL folder completely from Appdata / Roaming and installed it other versions and none make screen changes, all the same. Before, this did not happen to me. 

Modifié par 7zxkv

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Operation Ghost Error 1000 is a Forcefeedback error. You can see that on manual:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

I have last version GL All (Win7 and not with teknoparrot, GL All only) and everthing is perfect.

Try copy last version to GO folder and in the folder install portable version. If not work, in same folder install NOT portable version.

Run it like Administrator

Modifié par emulor
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
hace 32 minutos, emulor dijo:

Operation Ghost Error 1000 is a Forcefeedback error. You can see that on manual:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

I have last version GL All (Win7 and not with teknoparrot, GL All only) and everthing is perfect.

Try copy last version to GO folder and in the folder install portable version. If not work, in same folder install NOT portable version.

Run it like Administrator

Hi, thanks for answer, today I sloved the error 1000 with this patch

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

But I'm still trying to have better quality, I have a 42 inch TV and in GL ALL I don't know what resolution is appropriate.

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

 

Hi everyone. someone who uses mariokartdx with versions of teknoparrot earlier than 1.87, and which therefore supports the banapass can share its muchacd.exe file.

 

many thanks

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
1 hour ago, khoubash said:

Hi, thanks for answer, today I sloved the error 1000 with this patch

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

But I'm still trying to have better quality, I have a 42 inch TV and in GL ALL I don't know what resolution is appropriate.

 

You must know what is the resolution of your TV, connect TV do PC, go to graphic Control Panel and setup output resolution to TV to same resolution your TV.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 26-01-2019 at 12:00 PM, EmuAl said:

- [Reaver][RINGEDGE] Puyo Puyo Quest 1.00.04 is now playable. (game exe is: bin\Pj24App.exe)

NOTE: Edit following fields from hod5.ini:

isNetwork = 1 -> 0

Auth = 1 -> 0

isUseAime = 1 -> 0

UseDownload = 1 -> 0

s_input = touch_panel -> mouse

Have fun testing other changes, maybe you can activate addional content!

 

Perfect.... thanx you

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hello Everyone! Here's a Mod for Mario Kart Arcade GP DX that you'll like! It's Mario's New Cars 3 Racing Outfit!

Here's a preview:

5c89a676f3603_MariosNewRacingOutfit.png.9fead09c66064bfaa9074e1d160fb7f5.png

 

Here's the Mod:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Hope you Like it!

This will only work with TeknoParrot

Modifié par Mbest

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Seems like you can swap stages by simply renaming the stage files, it also works with maps from the Wii U and Switch too.image.png.f8402605f1a07b913a8f9ab282c72c67.png

Modifié par wood5578
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

wood since u mentioned the yuzu emulator i was wondering if u know of cache download somewhere, i found the 2 videos for mario odessy(cache) for yuzu are dead links now. but since u mentioned on a teknoparrot thread i thought id chime in on that.  its th only decent game on yuzu for now. i would be alot faster if i had the games full cache file.

Modifié par trouby

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

all good 🙂

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Still making a NSMBW game been sitting on my pc for years haha 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 3/8/2019 at 2:11 AM, emulor said:

I do that before too, no luck. I have a Logitech Wheel GT FFB and nothing, the PC version work great.

Hey, I don't think force feedback is working in 1.92 at all. I tried 4 other games and no luck. But my old 1.87 has a good working feedback. Can you test another game in 1.92. I think it is a bug.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×