Aller au contenu
spindizzi

Teknoparrot Loader (v1.82) | Arcade PC

Messages recommandés

2 hours ago, bandicoot said:

verify the setup of your speaker 

can you explain me how to set?

I have Realtek(R) Audio board -> Stereo -> 24 bit, 44100Hz

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 02/01/2019 at 1:45 AM, SOYABEAN said:

I made the Dongle JAPAN and then it worked. Weird game.

the dongle is japan by default it still is stuck on initialising ?

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Bonjour,

 

Pour jouer à Road Fighters il faut utiliser visiblement "spicetools", le souci c'est que dès que je dézippe le fichier, spicecfg.exe et spice.exe sont détectés comme trojan par mon antivirus et supprimés automatiquement.

 

Existe t'il un fichier propre ou une autre alternative pour jouer à ce jeu ?

 

Merci par avance pour votre aide.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 2 minutes, Solirox a dit :

Bonjour,

 

Pour jouer à Road Fighters il faut utiliser visiblement "spicetools", le souci c'est que dès que je dézippe le fichier, spicecfg.exe et spice.exe sont détectés comme trojan par mon antivirus et supprimés automatiquement.

 

Existe t'il un fichier propre ou une autre alternative pour jouer à ce jeu ?

 

Merci par avance pour votre aide.

Attention au hors sujet (tu te trompe de poste) mais oui ces un faux dispositif.

 

D'ailleurs j'aimerais voir ce jeux fonctionner sur teknoparrot  car j'aimerais bien voir la carte fonctionner....

Modifié par Bruce
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 20 minutes, Bruce a dit :

Attention au hors sujet (tu te trompe de poste) mais oui ces un faux dispositif.

 

D'ailleurs j'aimerais voir ce jeux fonctionner sur teknoparrot  car j'aimerais bien voir la carte fonctionner....

 

Bonjour Bruce,

 

Ah oui désolé, j’ai pas tilté, c’est pas un jeux teknoparrot !! 

Je vais poster ce message dans la rubrique du jeu.

 

Si tu peux m’aider à débloquer la situation ça serait sympa.

 

Merci.

Modifié par Solirox

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

soso92

yes i have those files . NOT  That ALL, IT WAS THE FACT I HAD TO GO INTO 'InitialD7_GLW_RE_SBYD_dumped_' APP AND CHANGE THE 'dpi'SETTINGS TO APPLICATION'I HAVE TO DO THIS TYPE OF THING ON MY ASUS pg27uQ MONITOR. its not the HDR, its something else. anyway thx for those files

 

Modifié par trouby

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

im getting a crash on th card screen on both 6 and 7 initial D games 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 05/01/2019 à 11:17, sebamiga57 a dit :

Salut Nuclairland,

 

Merci pour le fichier, je ne suis pas chez moi ce week end, je testerai lundi :-)

 

@ plus

 

Séb

Merci Nucleaireland,

 

Avec ton exe, le patch fonctionne très bien, un grand merci à toi,

 

@ plus

 

Seb

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I'm having trouble running HotD4. with resolution above the original, the pointer gets bugged, pointing to wrong positions. Does anyone have a clue how to solve it or is it still in development?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 22 heures, matomato a dit :

can you explain me how to set?

I have Realtek(R) Audio board -> Stereo -> 24 bit, 44100Hz

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

must be in surround 5.1 ( for me )

Modifié par bandicoot
  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
hace 3 horas, sagaopc dijo:

I'm having trouble running HotD4. with resolution above the original, the pointer gets bugged, pointing to wrong positions. Does anyone have a clue how to solve it or is it still in development?

With demulshooter,  you can get Hod4 working 640x480 editing any .elf with an hex editor and changing all 000500000003 (the original 1280x768 resolution) by 80020000e001 (640x480).

And I dont have any problem with pointer positioning.

But I cant make it work for 640x240.

How do you change the resolution?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 7/1/2019 at 5:26 PM, bandicoot said:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

must be in surround 5.1 ( for me )

solved dis/re-installing motherboard chipset audio driver. Thank for your help!

Modifié par matomato

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 06/01/2019 à 18:22, titf650 a dit :

peut être un problème de résolution du jeu (prends peut être la résolution d'origine dans un premier temps). Je te conseille une desinstall/reinstall si tu peux pour le pilote graphique. C'est un problème lié à la carte graphique. Teste direct X11 mais sans certitudes.

Tu fais tourner mario kart GP arcade ? Peut être tester le

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/
kart gp en copiant les fichiers d3d dans system 32 et syswow64 mais pas sur que cela marche.

 

Peut être quelqu'un a rencontré la problème et pourra mieux t'aider que moi

 

J'ai changé le fichier ini effectivement la résolution de base était trop élevée. Car marche merci !

Dernière question : Let's go island fonctionne avec teknoparrot seul ou faut il All RH ?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

NOT THAT ANYONE CARED, I MANAGED TO FIX MY CRASH PROBLEM WITH 6 AND 7 INITIAL d GAMES so that i can play them . HOWEVER the program will crash still if i press 'test' so i still cant go into th test menu. 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 10 heures, ryosama a dit :

 

J'ai changé le fichier ini effectivement la résolution de base était trop élevée. Car marche merci !

Dernière question : Let's go island fonctionne avec teknoparrot seul ou faut il All RH ?

Salut pour let's go island je ne l'ai pas installé personnellement. Mais de ce que je vois sur la première page il est dispo pour teknoparrot. Par contre il me semble qu'il y a une subtilité entre let's go island et let's go  island 3d. J'ai lu quelque part qu'il fallait peut être désactiver la 3d dans certains cas dans le bios du jeu. Enfin a confirmer je ne l'utilise pas. Peut être quelqu'un à la réponse. RH est un lanceur comme teknoparrot il est parfois intéressant d'utiilser RH car il offre des paramétrages supplémentaires comme le changement de résolution pour certains jeux, ou la prise en charge du son.

Modifié par titf650

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 06/01/2019 à 21:38, nucleaireland a dit :

Ton mario kart est bien en 1.10.22

Essaie avec l exe ici

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Salut et merci pour ton aide mais ça me met toujours la même erreur.

Je suis en rev 1.00.32

Modifié par daniel6984

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 27 minutes, daniel6984 a dit :

Salut et merci pour ton aide mais ça me met toujours la même erreur.

Je suis en rev 1.00.32

bah tu nas pas la bonne rev, c'est la 1.10.22 qu'il te faut, la rev avec l'inclusion des turbo drift + ajout pas mal de contenu que tu na pas avec la 1.00.32, et Bonne année 2019 ici :)

Modifié par WildWolf

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 1/6/2019 at 10:44 AM, bandicoot said:

verify the setup of your speaker 

I too am struggling with GTI Club.

 

I assume gti.exe is the launcher but it hangs for me in TeknoParrot, even if I launch TP as Admin.

 

If I launch the file directly I can see a Sound I/O error pop up (doesn't matter if I use my turtle beach sound card or direct sound out the AMD graphics card via HDMI.).  I can pass over this error by hitting enter and the game will go to a self test screen.

 

Sub board is NG?  Is this normal?

 

Finally I will crash with a I/O fatal error.

 

I assume the sound card requirement is different than what I have in my PC?

 

Any recommendations on a fix/by pass.

 

Thanks in Advance.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

For MXDX 1.10, is it possible to play offline, using an offline save game that has everything unlocked?  The profile.sav that works with version 1.00 does not unlock with 1.10, and I would just rather use offline unlocked save than banapass.

Modifié par Gtguy

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 07/01/2019 à 17:01, phasermaniac a dit :

Com o demulshooter,   você pode fazer com que o Hod4 funcione 640x480 editando qualquer um com um editor hexadecimal e alterando todos os 000500000003 (a resolução original de 1280x768) por 80020000e001 (640x480).

E eu não tenho nenhum problema com o posicionamento do ponteiro.

Mas eu não posso fazer isso funcionar por 640x240.

Como você muda a resolução?

 

I used the Game Loader AllRH patch to change the resolution ...

 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 1/8/2019 at 9:31 PM, 68hc11 said:

I too am struggling with GTI Club.

 

I assume gti.exe is the launcher but it hangs for me in TeknoParrot, even if I launch TP as Admin.

 

If I launch the file directly I can see a Sound I/O error pop up (doesn't matter if I use my turtle beach sound card or direct sound out the AMD graphics card via HDMI.).  I can pass over this error by hitting enter and the game will go to a self test screen.

 

Sub board is NG?  Is this normal?

 

Finally I will crash with a I/O fatal error.

 

I assume the sound card requirement is different than what I have in my PC?

 

Any recommendations on a fix/by pass.

 

Thanks in Advance.

i fixxed this gti club error cause i got it too for some reason all the audio files dissapeared inside of a sddata folder / xact folder if its empty reinstall gti club game again and have to start a NEW . 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Thanks for the tip!  I have 31 files of 488MB for Xact folder so I assume that is correct?

 

I also learned that my Envy24 audio driver/card when enabled will prevent Battle Gear 4 from booting completely.  It will clear the screen and show "Vol 1.00" in the corner then black out and crash.  If I enable my ATI video card HDMI audio then BG4 will boot normally. 

 

Neither audio configuration helps with GTI club so I'm still troubleshooting.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hey all, despite not being a Windows 10 owner, I decided to download Outrun 2 SP, just so I've got a copy stashed somewhere (for when I eventually upgrade) in case the link ever goes down. But seems I'm too late??? The link from page 1 doesn't want to work in Megadownloader 'saying object not found'. Has anybody got an alternative download link please? Thanks in advance!

 

OR2.JPG.3c329c980acf4b80e74bbd812dd25244.JPG

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
1 hour ago, MrThunderwing said:

Hey all, despite not being a Windows 10 owner, I decided to download Outrun 2 SP, just so I've got a copy stashed somewhere (for when I eventually upgrade) in case the link ever goes down. But seems I'm too late??? The link from page 1 doesn't want to work in Megadownloader 'saying object not found'. Has anybody got an alternative download link please? Thanks in advance!

 

OR2.JPG.3c329c980acf4b80e74bbd812dd25244.JPG

Look at the bottom of spindizzi's initial post where it says "- Dumps Lingbergh décryptés (le jour ou Teknoparot permet de lancer les jeux):
  Reveal hidden contents
" on the first page here: http://www.emuline.org/topic/819-teknoparrot-loader-v182-arcade-pc/

 

You can find OutRun 2 along with a selection of other Decrypted Lindbergh games.

Modifié par s2x

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
2 hours ago, s2x said:

Look at the bottom of spindizzi's initial post where it says "- Dumps Lingbergh décryptés (le jour ou Teknoparot permet de lancer les jeux):
  Reveal hidden contents
" on the first page here: http://www.emuline.org/topic/819-teknoparrot-loader-v182-arcade-pc/

 

You can find OutRun 2 along with a selection of other Decrypted Lindbergh games.

 

Ahhhh, nice one mate! I didn't look hard enough. Cheers! :very-good:

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Concerning Super Monkey Ball Ticket Blitz.

 

I used the files from the first page.

Misc standalone tools:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

I found this application to play the game with a Xbox 360 Controller, instead of a mouse.

(I looked for a giant trackball for sale on the internet.)

 

XPadder is not free, this one is!

 

Binary

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Virustotal.com found nothing in these files, it works fine for me.

 

Sourcecode

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

I linked the F10 button to the back button on the joystick for credits / coins.

And the F9 button to start the game.

To end the game press Esc(ape).

 

Enjoy!

Anti Micro Config.jpg

Sorry for the low res picture

Modifié par linglang

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Am I the only one?

 

A small problem, Initial D 6,7,8 does not work anymore on TeknoParrot 1.82?

The game loads, but when the race starts it crashes.

 

Nor does Sega Rally 3?

 

Does it have something to do with the latest window $ 10 updates?

Any solution, from the community, or do we have to wait patiently for a new release of TeknoParrot?

 

Any other loaders beside TeknoParrot?

Some info / links?

 

Thanx !!

 

Modifié par linglang

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

well first if u paid for w10 then you probably deserve it. lol i joke. but seriously w10 is shit but i have it too for 'those' games. but for Christ sake dont buy it dl it. YES TO YOUR QUESTION THAT IS THE REASON, WE UPDATED OUR PCS  and now sega rally 3 and other top games dont work for us. HOWEVER INITIAL D'S ALL WORK FOR ME 

Modifié par trouby
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I now own a Namco System ES3X running Tekken 7: Fated Retribution.  I want to backup the HDD but I hear there is some trick with the volume serial number which means I need to be careful how I back it up, and under which operating system.  It obviously runs on Windows so maybe it's different compares to ES1 which runs Arcade Linux.  Can anyone advise?

 

And yes I understand the drive will still be encrypted, and restoring it to another drive won't work as the security checks depend on the drive serial number, but this is the first step of many.  Just want to proceed with caution.

 

EDIT: Nvm, I used partedimage liveusb and backed it up.  No impact to game running afterwards.

Modifié par zetsurin

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

i use thrustmaster t.flight hotas 4 play Mach Storm is very nice!!!! everybody try it

 

thrustmaster t.flight hotas 4 support ps4 / pc

 

 

81ObfHCNtYL__SX569_.jpg.1010ccd54b29e17a41425f3a390a43b3.jpg

 

 

 

 

  • Like 4

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×