Aller au contenu
spindizzi

Teknoparrot Loader (v1.82) | Arcade PC

Messages recommandés

11 minutes ago, SOYABEAN said:

definitely needs a hotfix, can't play it without mouse support 

But... Are you able to use the gamepad at least?

and... if yes, could you please explain how?

I see in the forum very mixed feedbacks and I can't really understand if I'm doing something wrong or with a pad it just works randomly... if you can enlighten me about it I thank you in advance!

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
14 minutes ago, dex77 said:

But... Are you able to use the gamepad at least?

and... if yes, could you please explain how?

I see in the forum very mixed feedbacks and I can't really understand if I'm doing something wrong or with a pad it just works randomly... if you can enlighten me about it I thank you in advance!

Not playing it till I can use my gun

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
9 hours ago, spiderzsoft said:

without main_v.fx

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

with main_v.fx

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

any solution?

 

 

Buy a Nvidia GPU.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 13 heures, arcade_power a dit :

This is what you have to do: 

 

[LINDBERGH] Virtua Fighter 5 Ver. B Export is now playable.
NOTE: Copy rom from disk1 to disk0.
NOTE: Copy file: gameid from /tmp/segaboot/ to disk0.

 

I did these steps, yet the game crashes immediately after a white screen pops up :( Let me know if you're able to boot it up and play it. :)

 

same here, i use win 10 and intel iGPU HD4600

 

Besides, i also try using an old AMD GPU:

- AMD graphics card (HD5670)

- AMD driver 

- copy the shader files to disk0/rom folder (Those .fp & .fp files from the AMD shader fix link)

game also crashed after a white screen pop

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
9 minutes ago, yanjar said:

 

same here, i use win 10 and intel iGPU HD4600

 

Besides, i also try using an old AMD GPU:

- AMD graphics card (HD5670)

- AMD driver 

- copy the shader files to disk0/rom folder (Those .fp & .fp files from the AMD shader fix link)

game also crashed after a white screen pop

I use a fully updated Win 10 myself, but with a Nvidia GPU, but still, the game "should" boot up. I've seen a user on Youtube who got the game up and running (watch the video at 3.25 minute mark), and this guy doesn't have the boot error that can be seen in this pic.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

error.jpg

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 24/12/2018 at 2:55 PM, ducon2016 said:

Someone managed to make the sound work for Monkey Ball Ticket Blitz? I have no sound here, it's the first time it's happening to me. 

is 4k virtua tennis 3 teknoparrot?????????????  possible? 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
15 hours ago, spiderzsoft said:

HOTD 4  working gr8 at my side.... but mouse controller not working.

The game is loading but the textures aren't being rendered even after applying the shader fix. All i am getting is a black background with gun flashes. Is there anything that i could be missing?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

How will hotd4 be in full screen ?

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
5 minutes ago, arcade_power said:

yeah simple indeed. But VF5 should be playable according to Reaver, but it isn't. Hope a hotfix for TP 1.81 will appear soon!

TP 1.81 it's basically a Christmas joke... Lindbergh titles are not working for a reason or another ... it needs a very spicy fix...

tested on win10 NVidia gpu, don't waste your time on this release!

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
14 minutes ago, dex77 said:

TP 1.81 it's basically a Christmas joke... Lindbergh titles are not working for a reason or another ... it needs a very spicy fix...

tested on win10 NVidia gpu, don't waste your time on this release!

A joke indeed, and a very bad one!

  • Sad 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Merci de recentrer la discussion sur le sujet principale, sinon utiliser le forum de reaver et pas celui ci.

sur ce

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hi, anyone knows how to change resolution?

Tp vga mode resizes the window but not the game.

I have tried with dxwnd and Autosizer but no luck.

What about modifiying the elf file with an hex editor? Does anybody know which offsets may I have to change?

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Nice you use the HD patch ?

it's a pity that there is no sound of weapons

Modifié par 7zxkv

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 9 minutes, soso92 a dit :

Nice you use the HD patch ?

it's a pity that there is no sound of weapons


yes no gun sound, no i use original file hod4M.elf

Modifié par 7zxkv

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

anybody can share this folder from virtua tennis 3 

disk0\vt3_Lindbergh\resource\model\player

 

my files are corrupt every time i unzip the bin file

 

thanks

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
hace 21 horas, arcade_power dijo:

Sega Rally 3 still doesn't work, I just tried. :(

Merry Christmas dear all!

 

Still having same problem with Sega Rally 3..  (Game crashes after selection of car&circuit with message "Out of memory for tex / VB) 

Unfortunately, new version 1.81 did not fix it.. :(   Someone knows if Teknogoods is working in that fix?

 

Not all bad news.. Daytona 3 works perfect with this new version! Good Christmas present for me!! :)

 

But please, try to fix SR3...!! It was my favourite game! 

 
  •  
Modifié par jesusete007
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Après plusieurs test de jeu concernant cette nouvelle version 1.81 comme Bruce à déjà expliqué il est préférable de refaire vos paramètres des touches et chemin des jeux manuellement ne copier/coller pas vos anciens profiles sous peines d'avoir des jeux qui ne fonctionnent pas bien.

 

Concernant Marie Kart que j'ai testé avec cette nouvelle version 1.81 au moment de charger la sauvegarde il y a une nouvelle fenêtre qui apparaît similaire à ce qu'on a dans les jeux ID ou vous pouvez entrer votre nom mais ensuite votre ancienne sauvegarde n'est pas reprise vous redémarrer à zéro j'ai fait plusieurs courses à la suite ensuite j'ai quitté et redémarré le jeu j'ai de nouveau eu la fenêtre ou j'ai de nouveau mis mon pseudo mais ce que j'avais fait et gagné avant n'avait pas été sauvegardé donc avec TP 1.81 les sauvegardes non fonctionnent pas ou alors je n'ai pas compris comment faire.....

Soyez rassuré avec la 1.80 votre sauvegarde continue de bien fonctionner.

 

Concernant Daytona 3 tous les correctifs ont bien été apporté dans le mode championnat donc bonne chose.

  • Confused 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 5 heures, arcade_power a dit :

yeah simple indeed. But VF5 should be playable according to Reaver, but it isn't. Hope a hotfix for TP 1.81 will appear soon!

 

how to configure the rpcs3 for HOTD ?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 24/12/2018 à 20:25, spiderzsoft a dit :

HOTD 4 trabalhando gr8 ao meu lado .... mais ou controlador de mouse não está funcionando.

Você deve executar no modo da janela, deixe uma opção "General-vga mode" marcada.
O jogo não ficará 100% configurado com a seta do mouse,mas da para jogar.

Eu uso placa da AMD, Windows 10.
O arquivo que usei para iniciar o jogo foi dentro da pasta disk0, Hod4Ms_HD.elf

 

 

ONLY FRENCH OR ENGLISH LANGUAGE, THANKS

Modifié par 7zxkv
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 3 heures, soso92 a dit :

Après plusieurs test de jeu concernant cette nouvelle version 1.81 comme Bruce à déjà expliqué il est préférable de refaire vos paramètres des touches et chemin des jeux manuellement ne copier/coller pas vos anciens profiles sous peines d'avoir des jeux qui ne fonctionnent pas bien.

 

Concernant Marie Kart que j'ai testé avec cette nouvelle version 1.81 au moment de charger la sauvegarde il y a une nouvelle fenêtre qui apparaît similaire à ce qu'on a dans les jeux ID ou vous pouvez entrer votre nom mais ensuite votre ancienne sauvegarde n'est pas reprise vous redémarrer à zéro j'ai fait plusieurs courses à la suite ensuite j'ai quitté et redémarré le jeu j'ai de nouveau eu la fenêtre ou j'ai de nouveau mis mon pseudo mais ce que j'avais fait et gagné avant n'avait pas été sauvegardé donc avec TP 1.81 les sauvegardes non fonctionnent pas ou alors je n'ai pas compris comment faire.....

Soyez rassuré avec la 1.80 votre sauvegarde continue de bien fonctionner.

Oui pour certaine borne d'arcade y a pas besoin d'effacer le fichier xml (ces a dire pour tout les jeux Nesica et Taito) sa mémorise l'emplacement du jeux et les touches ,mais pour les dernier borne d'arcade il faut recommencer les réglages (ces a dire attribuer les boutons ) mais heureusement les teste mode reste bien sauvegarder.

 

 

Pour MKDX moi la sauvegarde fonctionne sur la 1.81 (as tu mis ton "network player ID" dans la config de MKDX ? sinon la sauvegarde marchera pas....)

Pour ma part j'appuie sur le bouton bleue puis apres au moment de mettre la carte t'appuie sur la touche F2 pour charger ta carte ,puis tu trouvera ta sauvegarde.

Modifié par Bruce

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I am getting a problem trying to get Virtua Fighter to boot. There is an elf file in the Disk0 & Disk1 folder and I can not get either to boot. Also, Virtua Tennis 3, I can not get the correct rez. Every elf file stratches it beyond the frame on my tv. Any help would be appreciated.

Modifié par MarkstallioN

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
12 minutes ago, MarkstallioN said:

I am getting a problem trying to get Virtua Fighter to boot. There is an elf file in the Disk0 & Disk1 folder and I can not get either to boot. Also, Virtua Tennis 3, I can not get the correct rez. Every elf file stratches it beyond the frame on my tv. Any help would be appreciated.

We are probably all having the same problems with these games. Virtua Fighter 5 doesn't work, no matter what file you try to boot it up with. As for Virtua Tennis 3, I'm having the same problem with the resolution being messed up in full screen. We need a Hotfix update for TP since this version is totally broken. :(

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Looks like the latest demulshooter makes HOTD4 playable (at least one player for now ...Argon is still working on 2 player).  Just make sure your TP exe is not set to run as administrator (won't work if set to admin). Reaver is still working on the remaining graphics and sound issues, but with the demulshooter fix at least it is very playable with one aimtrak gun.  Enjoy

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

for hotd4

use mouse to control in TP settings and windowed mode and make sure exe is hotd4m.elf when screen loads move it to the top left of your monitor then it works kinda lol its not ideal but it does work

hoe this helps someone

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Problem, problem & problem again...

 

No weapon, yes zombies... :)

 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 4 heures, soso92 a dit :

Concernant Daytona 3 tous les correctifs ont bien été apporté dans le mode championnat donc bonne chose.

Oui la direction n'est plus inverser......et par contre j'ai rajouter ce tournois :very-good:

on modifiant la date ici:  GameData / Tournament.ini      (vous pouvez mettre la date que vous voulez)

[dates]
start=12/12/2018
end=12/07/2019

 

Mais avant d'aller plus loin il faut modifier la date (soit MM/DD/YY ou DD/MM/YY etc.......)
Dans :  shelldata / GameSettings.ini   puis changer la bonne ligne:

TOURNAMENT MODE=ON 

TOURNAMENT DATE FORMAT=DD/MM/YY 

 

voila pour ma part:

[GameSettings]
DIFFICULTY=EASY
GAME LENGTH=VERY LONG
CAMERA ENABLED=NO
INSTANT REMATCH=YES
START ON COIN ENTRY=YES
MENU TIMINGS=LONG
CAR SELECT=CHOOSE
PARTY MODE=OFF
TRACK SELECT=CHOOSE
TRANSMISSION SELECT=ON
CHAMPIONSHIP MODE=ON
CHAMPIONSHIP CONTINUE=YES
AUTO DRIVE=YES
KIDS ONLY MODE=NO
TOURNAMENT MODE=ON
TOURNAMENT DURATION=30
TOURNAMENT TYPE=CHAMPIONSHIP
CUSTOM TOURNAMENT CAR=4
CUSTOM TOURNAMENT TRACK=DAYTONA
CUSTOM TOURNAMENT TRANSMISSION=CHOOSE
TOURNAMENT CONTINUE=YES
TOURNAMENT DATE FORMAT=DD/MM/YY
DRESS CODE=OFF
LANGUAGE=FRENCH

 

 

Puis voila un tournois qui une fois fini vous avez une petite fin.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hey all,

 

I’m having issues saving in ID7 and MKGP. I’ve put them all in the C drive, set to run as admin, and have dumped exes for ID7 & 8 (not MKGP). For MKGP I’ve registered on TP and have input the code into the proper field in the game settings. It will start and show as being online, but as soon as I press F2 the game switches to offline (it’s pointed to my default gateway and I’ve allowed the programs in my firewall). MKGP is just the game files tossed into a folder, do a I need something special to make it point to the TP banapassport jazz?

 

ID8 crashes at an orange screen when it should be starting the race. 

 

Running TP 1.81 a GS63VR-001. 

Modifié par StaticLine

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 9 minutes, StaticLine a dit :

Hey all,

 

I’m having issues saving in ID7 and MKGP. I’ve put them all in the C drive, set to run as admin, and have dumped exes for ID7 & 8 (not MKGP). For MKGP I’ve registered on TP and have input the code into the proper field in the game settings. It will start and show as being online, but as soon as I press F2 the game switches to offline. MKGP is just the game files tossed into a folder, do a I need something special to make it point to the TP banapassport jazz?

 

ID8 crashes at an orange screen when it should be starting the race. 

 

Running TP 1.81 a GS63VR-001. 

Pour MKDX une fois que tu est inscrit tu dois aller ici pour créer ta sauvegarde pour MKDX et tu chosi le pseudo que tu veux.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Sinon moi je les mis ds le disque D (pour tous les jeux que j'ai)

pour moi le disque C ces pour les save et programme et OS ,jamais je mettrais un jeux sur le C en plus sa peut deconner si tu utilise un ssd

Modifié par Bruce

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
22 minutes ago, Bruce said:

Pour MKDX une fois que tu est inscrit tu dois aller ici pour créer ta sauvegarde pour MKDX et tu chosi le pseudo que tu veux.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Je vous remercie. J'ai pris cette mesure avant de poster.


Je les avais sur le lecteur D mais je les ai déplacés en C quand, après que les gens me disaient que le problème de sauvegarde pouvait se produire sur d'autres lecteurs.

 

2018-12-25 16_44_19-Window.png

2018-12-25 16_46_46-Window.png

2018-12-25 16_47_32-Window.png

2018-12-25 16_47_40-Window.png

Modifié par StaticLine

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×