Aller au contenu
spindizzi

Teknoparrot Loader (v1.82) | Arcade PC

Messages recommandés

On 6/1/2018 at 5:39 PM, spindizzi said:

'lut,

Quelques coin enabler pour

ID6, ID7, ID8, MBAA,Sonic (inclus le patch calibration),SRC,VT4

Pas parfait, mais ça fait son office quand même

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

++

 

Thanks for the coin patches! Would it be possible for you to make a 1-coin patch for MBAA?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
1 saat önce, lapolla41 said:

Thanks, I tried the second link and it works. :very-good:

 

Your welcome.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

For who interested to running Outrun 2 SP @ 4K resolution (3840x2160) with fixed car shadow I've patched the executable from 1080p shadow fix to size internal res to 2160p, shadow patch now working also at full 4K resolution

 

3SfO7wN.jpg

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

  • Like 2

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 6/9/2018 at 8:28 PM, trouby said:

joke

i have the same problem , i can tell that 151 was working for me perfectly well, with i might add a'ps3 controller 'in all games so don't listen to anyone saying you're xbox cc wont work with this game its nonsense, what they should do is have older versions available , but teknoparrot doesnt do it for whatever reason.153 has some bugs, and abclimax isnt working in the latest 153 but it is definitely working in 'hotfix151'

the controls are fuked .i stupidly thought these new teknoparrots were for improvements but they are not, so im stuck as well. until i get hold of 151 some fukn way 

I have links to all of these.If you want them?

1.20TEST_12.rar
1.20TEST_6.rar
1.32.rar
1.33.rar
1.34.rar
1.35.zip
1.35_Hotfix.zip
1.41.zip
1.42.zip
1.43.zip
1.51_Hotfix.zip
1.51_Hotfix2.zip
1.51.zip
1.53.zip
1.53_Hotfix.zip

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

In Lingbergh decrypted dumps on first page. Two id4 exists are they the same?

Modifié par monsterbeats
I forgot something I wanted to ask.&add
  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
10 hours ago, fire10 said:

Yes mate to get into test mode on LGI3d uncheck use mouse to control gun games in teknoparrot, you can then use the button you configured to enter test mode. Once you have made all your changes exit and re enable mouse for gun games

I did as you said but when i hit the assigned "test mode" button onto my controller when selecting xinput and "unchecking" mouse for gun games, the game exits and returns to the main TP screen.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
1 hour ago, skeleton081983 said:

For who interested to running Outrun 2 SP @ 4K resolution (3840x2160) with fixed car shadow I've patched the executable from 1080p shadow fix to size internal res to 2160p, shadow patch now working also at full 4K resolution

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Really want to see the texture issues fixed if possible :-(

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

If Only Outrun 2 would work on AMD GPU :(

 

Don't know if I can justify spending hundreds on an Nvidia video card just to play a few emulated games like Outrun 2 and Initial D tho :(

 

OK so i caved in and bought an NVidia GTX 1080 :)

Modifié par POOTERMAN
  • Sad 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
41 minutes ago, POOTERMAN said:

If Only Outrun 2 would work on AMD GPU :(

 

Don't know if I can justify spending hundreds on an Nvidia video card just to play a few emulated games like Outrun 2 and Initial D tho :(

 

Is the Nvidia GTX 1070TI a good gaming card guys???

Quite good actually. Its a bit less in terms of the clocks and cuda cores, but if overclocked it can almost match GTX 1080 base clocks.

Also you'll be buying the card to play all modern high end PC games, not just emulation stuff so it's worth the investment.

Modifié par ark216

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Thanks @ark216, I've currently got an AMD R9 390X that does everything I want it to if I'm honest and at 2560x1440p.

 

I'm just fed up of not being able to play some of these emulated games and I'm not sure if spending hundreds on say a 1070TI is going to show a noticable difference in games compared to my current AMD GPU.

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
29 dakika önce, anonenomous said:

I don't know how to decrypt the mega://.... Somebody help me?

 

U can use Jdownloader.

 

Copy, paste = Download... Good Luck ^_^

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
3 saat önce, 7zxkv said:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

How to working ? I cant. Replaced the id4.elf file. Deleted initial.ini settings file, but opening the game same settings. (windowed mode)

Modifié par NoKey
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
1 hour ago, POOTERMAN said:

Thanks @ark216, I've currently got an AMD R9 390X that does everything I want it to if I'm honest and at 2560x1440p.

 

I'm just fed up of not being able to play some of these emulated games and I'm not sure if spending hundreds on say a 1070TI is going to show a noticable difference in games compared to my current AMD GPU.

 

I am in the same boat as you. I have an R9 290 and AMD has issues with either the Emulator or performance issues in a few PC titles as games are more optimized on Nvidia generally.

 

Plus it's time anyway to upgrade to a newer "pascal"  based GPUs as they are more power efficient and deliver better performances. The R9 series has now aged and it's time for an upgrade i believe.I bet your GPU will struggle to run games like "Far Cry 5" as they are extremely demanding. Even if you plan to play games at 1080p, High settings it's difficult to maintain a sweet "60 fps" mark. 

Modifié par ark216

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 22/04/2018 at 9:25 AM, NoKey said:

 

Hey there  i am trying to patch outrun 2 sp on tekno 1.51 hf2 .. 

I have put the res patch app in jennifer folder 

Then point tp to res patch save 

Successful

Then point tp to jennifer vga file save 

Successful

Start game game loads with low res get to race screen then white screen with ui only ...

Is this how i patch outrun2 sp 

Or do i not have to point tekno to the patch and instead i should just double click and run it from jennifer folder ..

I have patched wmmt5 at 1920x1080p  so trying to get outrun2 the same resolution 

 

Same thing when i tried 1.53 hf any got this working fullscreen win10  1920x1080p and can share install info ..

Modifié par jap71
Type

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Bon j'ai decide de supprimer mon message (j'avais fait une boulette sur le meter 7 )

Bref voila un premier pack pour WMMT5 pour les compte tours:

De Race meter 5 a 9:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

:ddl:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

 

La suite quand je verrais des merci :smoke:

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 4

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
vor 4 Stunden schrieb NoKey:

 

How to working ? I cant. Replaced the id4.elf file. Deleted initial.ini settings file, but opening the game same settings. (windowed mode)

 

I have the same problem. Whatever I enter in the settings in Teknoparrot or in the ini File, the game starts in windowed mode. I can't get it to open in Fullscreen. It's the only game I have this problem. Any advice?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 8 heures, POOTERMAN a dit :

Thanks @ ark216, I'm currently getting an AMD R9 390X that does everything I want it to be I'm honest and at 2560x1440p.

 

I'm just going to have a lot of money and I'm not sure if it's going to be 1070TI is going to show a noticable difference in games compared to my current AMD GPU.

 

 

For outrun you're better off playing the PC version, because that has this lindbergh version maps and stuff in it. (there is literally a gamemode just for it)

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Yop,

mise à jour des coin enabler

ajout de ggxxacp, mbaa107 et lgi3d (lisez le readme pour ce dernier) + suppression de la correction de calibration pour sonic vu que cela est désormais corrigé

Merci à Fire10 pour les tests

même lien mis à jour

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

++

 

 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 17-5-2018 at 22:54, Lesteph25 said:

hi

in Windows (very important)

image.png.d5d87aaf507807a79c706af74064f05c.png

 

in profiler :

image.png.3d780ce7b3ab48310c859760c8bb5609.png

 

salut soso,

il faut attendre que quelqu'un rejoigne ta partie, tu le sait quand 2 des icones en haut a droite devienne bleu (ceux qui sont barrés).

a ce moment la, tu quite ta course et reviens au menu, le cadenas auront disparu :)

et si tu rejoint une partie, en fait, j'ai remarqué en essayant de jouer a 2, que la partie reste visible quelque temps apres s'etre déconnecter du teknoparot online (ca met du temps a rafraichir quoi) donc soit une 2nd personne s'est deja connecté, soit le mec est deja parti.

 

But how do you get the specific game to see the settings in logitech profiler ?

Do you point out teknoparrot.exe . Or the .bat file to launch the game immediately . Because it don't seem to work for me . Only when i change things global , then it will work ingame .

 

Try one time to enable the center spring in your windows config . Then turn center spring off in your profile from initial D8 . You will see the center spring will still be active . It don't take over the settings that you created in your initial d8 profile .

Now i am curious to see it will work for you . Because i am already trying to solve this for days now .

 

Modifié par defre1976

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Outrun 2 sp have now almost  got game running fullscreen  but how do i get it to fit to whole screen as points and level goals at tge top have been cropped 

And when it starts sega logo is not centred its to the left 

Fullscreen win 10 anyone help 1.53 hf3

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

jap71

Use the Borderless Gaming program. Add the OutRun executable to the Favourites and it should start in fullscreen.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
4 hours ago, spindizzi said:

Yop,

mise à jour des coin enabler

ajout de ggxxacp, mbaa107 et lgi3d (lisez le readme pour ce dernier) + suppression de la correction de calibration pour sonic vu que cela est désormais corrigé

Merci à Fire10 pour les tests

même lien mis à jour

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

++

 

 

you are awesome :very-good: Love You Ummmaaaa.... keep it up.....

fixed ggxxacp coin enable... some time work some dont work.

Modifié par spiderzsoft

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hi

 

Does anyone know if there are any latest teknoparrot video snap www links / locations to use for a frontend?

 

Emumovies has an outdated low quality set dated August 2017, but I am after something newer.

 

Thanks

D

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
3 hours ago, spiderzsoft said:

you are awesome :very-good: Love You Ummmaaaa.... keep it up.....

fixed ggxxacp coin enable... some time work some dont work.

They all work mate but run them as admin ;-) 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
15 minutes ago, fire10 said:

They all work mate but run them as admin ;-) 

also admin rights apply but ggxxacp some problem my side

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Does this work with Teknoparrot? For some reason it crashes when i try to load it. Standalone exe works but it does not respond to any controls

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
13 minutes ago, as7cv452zk said:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Does this work with Teknoparrot? For some reason it crashes when i try to load it. Standalone exe works but it does not respond to any controls

its working on mt side with Jconfig controller

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Guys does anyone have ID6 1.2 working with card emulation on the latest 1.53 fix Teknoparrot. Ive been playing ID7 and ID8 and the old style built in pico daemon .bin card emulation works superbly and thought id have a try with ID6 today but its not working, anyone else having issues

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
9 minutes ago, fire10 said:

Guys does anyone have ID6 1.2 working with card emulation on the latest 1.53 fix Teknoparrot. Ive been playing ID7 and ID8 and the old style built in pico daemon .bin card emulation works superbly and thought id have a try with ID6 today but its not working, anyone else having issues

same issue and face this problem :gene:

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 4 heures, spiderzsoft a dit :

any body tell me how to hide or dont show side image durning game....

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

you should desactivate this with test mode :

1528737797-biosgg.jpg

but the problem is when you quit test mode, it doesn't save anything lol, so it is a problem to mention to Reaver...

Maybe Game Loader All RH can do it  at the moment !

Modifié par WildWolf
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
51 minutes ago, spiderzsoft said:

same issue and face this problem :gene:

Be good to hear from others before troubling Reaver with it, but if its definitely an issue Ill let him know for his fix list

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
22 minutes ago, WildWolf said:

you should desactivate this with test mode :

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

but the problem is when you quit test mode, it doesn't save anything lol, so it is a problem to mention to Reaver...

Maybe Game Loader All RH can do it  at the moment !

i know brother but when you set black its not save and Game crush... also i tried RH but didn't work. also RH closed game after 2 min during playing...

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×