Aller au contenu
spindizzi

Teknoparrot Loader (v1.82) | Arcade PC

Messages recommandés

salut a tous

apres un ptit moment de pause je reviens pour tester id8

j ai reussi a telecharger le fichier id8 mais j arrive pas a prendre le fichier pour patcher la carte amd si une ame charitable a ce fichier je suis preneur

merci

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 17 heures, ginzu a dit :

 

non, désolé, j'ai du recréer de nouvelles cards, j'avais moi aussi l'ancien format de cards pour ID6 et ID7 et ça ne fonctionne pas (même avec les derniers TP) --> j'etais restés en TP 1.41 pour mes ID6 ID7 pour te dire.

Tandis que maintenant je suis en TP 1.51 Hotfix2 pour tous les ID. pour moi c'est mieux. j'a l'impression qu'on n' a pas trop le choix.

au final, je m'en fout, car je n'avais jamais terminé aucun InintialD et cela ne gache rien au jeu d'etre fullspec par exemple, car l'adversaire s'adapte tout le temps  à toi dans la partie.

 

 

Bien vu pour le lvl.. :very-good: ; tout simplement parceque je n'ai pas voulu cheat les levels.

Je souhaite grimper en level gentiment mais il est possible que je sois bloqué  à un certain moment comme j'avais pu le lire sur le forum. (dans ce cas, je donnerais peut être un coup de pouce  à mes levels) :)

en fait dans le ID8, tu ne peu malheureusement pas augmenter de level sans jouer en Online, et le online de TP n'est pas pris en compte vu que c'est le mode multijoueur local qu'on utilise en réalité.

le "rank", par contre tu peu le laisser comme ca, et gagner petit a petit.

  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
3 hours ago, Bruce said:

Je sais pas la version que tu utilise :gene:, mais que ça soit la 1.51 ou la 1.42(celui que j'utilise pour les jeux NAMCO ES3) j'ai pas eu de problème qui vire a droite ou a gauche.

Donc voici le loader 1.42 que j'utilise pour ES3:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

I have tested on both TP 1.41 and 1.51 hot fix. I will try 1.42 but is there anything within the settings that i might want to change that may help solve my problem?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

ark216

I had the same problem. The game executable I now use is from the wmmt5_update05 zip file. I use a DualShock4 and TeknoParrot 1.34 which works great. Be sure to go to emulation settings and enable xinput and sToOz zone.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 5 heures, ark216 a dit :

I have tested on both TP 1.41 and 1.51 hot fix. I will try 1.42 but is there anything within the settings that i might want to change that may help solve my problem?

Par contre si tu utilise un pad xbox360 tu devrais pas avoir de problème.

Mes réglage de wmmt5: pad xbox360

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

et pour le stooz etc...:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
5 hours ago, Simon said:

ark216

I had the same problem. The game executable I now use is from the wmmt5_update05 zip file. I use a DualShock4 and TeknoParrot 1.34 which works great. Be sure to go to emulation settings and enable xinput and sToOz zone.

Bro, do you having problem after playing 1st story? it will blank screen and stuck at the black screen.  i have using 1.42 and 1.51hot fix also encounter the same problem. where you download the game file? thanks

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 6/2/2018 at 3:12 AM, sTo0z said:

 

Hello,

 

Here is a black texture fix for 1.05:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

I have also updated wiki with the link:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

As before, replace file in "rom" folder.

Bro, do you have the solution for WMMT5?i have encountered blank screen after playing one of the story mode. i have tried both version of 1,42 and 1.51 technoparrot still the same. Thank you for ur help

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Il serait intéressant je pense que vous fassiez un état des jeux avec la version du loader. Par ex, ID6 sous TP 1.42.....

Ca serait sympa et on serait sûr qu'avec la version donnée le jeu fonctionne.

 

Ca n'est que mon avis. Merci.

 

PS: Je ne parle pas de lindbergh hein. Deja trop limité par le systeme (w10) et en plus buggé (pour le moment).

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 01/06/2018 à 22:05, Edizzle a dit :

Hello all,

 

First of all, thank you to all here for the excellent content which I have just stumbled across recently!  So far, it has been a blast!  I do have some strange issues that I haven't quite seen an answer to so far in my searches.  It is also strange because they are not consistent...sometimes I have the issue, and sometimes it works fine.  One thing I have noticed though is that if one of the games happens to have an issue, the other games will also have their respective issues at that..................

 

Did you sort it out with wmmt5 running slow when race starts i have core i7 6500 8gb ram  nvidia geoforce and have same problem but running id8 runs normal speed 

Like you menus and all that work fine ... 

Modifié par 7zxkv

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
1 minute ago, jap71 said:

Did you sort it out with wmmt5 running slow when race starts i have core i7 6500 8gb ram  nvidia geoforce and have same problem but running id8 runs normal speed 

Like you menus and all that work fine ... 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Guys I'm really confused!

I used Gameloader allRH in the past with great success but spent a couple of years out of the scene due to arrival of small child - time thief!!
Anyway I'm coming back and found that Gameloader allRH has been updated greatly but I can't update the Gameloader on my older games.

Is it possible to update existing Gameloader to the new one? What do I need to do to make it work?? What is the update process?


I also found out about TeknoParrot, and that seems to work great in many cases, but what is better?? Gameloader allRH or Teknoparrot? Which should be used?

Can Teknoparrot be launched from Rlauncher? How?

Is it possible to have two versions of teknoparrot on the same machine? I need to use the XBOX360 controller on the racing games, but I want to use  my arcade controller (using ipac) on the other games, so I need one version set up with Direct Input and the other version configured with XInput.

thanks.

 

Modifié par 7zxkv

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
59 minutes ago, bobmoo79 said:

Guys I'm really confused!

I used Gameloader allRH in the past with great success but spent a couple of years out of the scene due to arrival of small child - time thief!!
Anyway I'm coming back and found that Gameloader allRH has been updated greatly but I can't update the Gameloader on my older games.

Is it possible to update existing Gameloader to the new one? What do I need to do to make it work?? What is the update process?


I also found out about TeknoParrot, and that seems to work great in many cases, but what is better?? Gameloader allRH or Teknoparrot? Which should be used?

Can Teknoparrot be launched from Rlauncher? How?

Is it possible to have two versions of teknoparrot on the same machine? I need to use the XBOX360 controller on the racing games, but I want to use  my arcade controller (using ipac) on the other games, so I need one version set up with Direct Input and the other version configured with XInput.

thanks.

 

You can switch between xinput and dinput in teknoparrot. So while you could have two separate versions, there is no need. Update process for gameloader should just be copy paste over. Then just config settings depending on the game. There is a separate thread for gameloader that should tell you all you need to know. I would suggest using both depending on the game.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Salut à tous bon voila j'ai réussi à installer id8 le jeu se lance la démo aussi et des que j'arrive pour lancer la course le jeu crash 

Des idées pour résoudre mon petit problème

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
23 minutes ago, aurelien123 said:

Salut à tous bon voila j'ai réussi à installer id8 le jeu se lance la démo aussi et des que j'arrive pour lancer la course le jeu crash 

Des idées pour résoudre mon petit problème

 

Did you install the patch and are you using redump exe?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
21 hours ago, Simon said:

ark216

I had the same problem. The game executable I now use is from the wmmt5_update05 zip file. I use a DualShock4 and TeknoParrot 1.34 which works great. Be sure to go to emulation settings and enable xinput and sToOz zone.

I think i use the wmmt5 update file. But will check and let you know. I guess it may have to do with the stooz settings.What values do you have in the stooz setting?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

ark216

I just had a look. It's actually on 0% (so it's off). The racing games work perfect with a Dual Shock 4 controller. You do need to be gentle though because the control is very sensitive.

If you still have problems, you should go back about 30 pages in the thread and go through every page looking for a solution. I'm sure it's been answered. Look for the french words for turn (tourne) and left and right (gauche, droit). 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 14 minutes, xtremebuga a dit :

Hello everyone, does anyone know how to report this version of Mario Kart DX that has this instant turbo?

 

 

Oui bien sur a condition d'avoir le dernier (update) sa serai bien de l'avoir car sa débloque d'autre coupe,circuit ,item etc.....

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 01/06/2018 à 11:39, spindizzi a dit :

'lut,

Quelques coin enabler pour

ID6, ID7, ID8, MBAA,Sonic (inclus le patch calibration),SRC,VT4

Pas parfait, mais ça fait son office quand même

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

++

 

 

@spindizzi  est il possible d'augmenter le timeout du coin enabler pour ID6?  perso, chez moi c'est le seul qui ne fonctionne pas. je pense que c'est par ce qu'il sarrette de fonctionner avant que le jeu ne se soit lancer. (lancement un peu plus long).

j'ai mis les droits d'admin sur le coinenabler.exe et j'ai décocher freeplay dans tp mais ça ne fonctionne pas. (que pour ID6)

 

edit : pareil pour le sonic enabler

merci

Modifié par ginzu
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
5 hours ago, Simon said:

ark216

I just had a look. It's actually on 0% (so it's off). The racing games work perfect with a Dual Shock 4 controller. You do need to be gentle though because the control is very sensitive.

If you still have problems, you should go back about 30 pages in the thread and go through every page looking for a solution. I'm sure it's been answered. Look for the french words for turn (tourne) and left and right (gauche, droit). 

Hey i just kept the stooz setting at 10% and car did not seem to pull to the right side. I think that did the trick. It kinda weird though. How does the stooz settings actually work ( i mean what does the higher % mean while adjusting it)?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
10 hours ago, jap71 said:

 wmmt5 running slow when race starts i have core i7 6500 8gb ram  nvidia geoforce   but running id8 runs normal speed 

 menus and all that work fine ... just when race starts game runs slow and then  fast

Real laggy   

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 6/4/2018 at 2:18 AM, Bruce said:

Par contre si tu utilise un pad xbox360 tu devrais pas avoir de problème.

Mes réglage de wmmt5: pad xbox360

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

et pour le stooz etc...:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Bruce the stooz setting at 10% worked for me actually. the car actually did not seem to pull to the right. One another thing i would like to ask. Is there a way to further improve the graphics of wmmt5 or Initial D games along side using the resolution patch? For example like using Sweet FX or via AMD? Nvidia Graphics control panel? Is it possible?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 6/1/2018 at 2:30 AM, Bruce said:

Sa marche pas ,ces que pour le volant :

Rumble = pad xbox etc.....

FFB = ces que pour le volant

 

sinon utilise xpader ou vjoy pour emuler le rumble sur ton pad .....

Xpader:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Should i extract this in teknoparrot root folder?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Anyone got same problem with wmmt5 running slow when race starts but menus and select screens run normal 

Core i7 6500 8gb ram nvidia geoforce ... 

Anyone running similiar pc specs care to share settings to make wmmt5 run normal speed when race starts without this slow lag

Hoping someone can help out 

I am running id8 no real problems ... 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Guys, Does Out Run 2 sp still have the textures bug in the latest version of teknoparrot?

I try to get outrun 2006 pc running in hyperspin. But there is conflict using the xbox 360 together with the g25 wheel. I must disconnect my xbox controller to let my wheel correct. 

So problem xbox controller disconnected i lose control over hyperspin . Joytokey closes. Even if i connect the controller back on after i play outrun and exit the game . 

I must restart hyperspin again and thats not the way to do it offcourse. 

 

I just want a perfect version of out run in hyperspin . 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
7 minutes ago, defre1976 said:

Guys, Does Out Run 2 sp still have the textures bug in the latest version of teknoparrot?

I try to get outrun 2006 pc running in hyperspin. But there is conflict using the xbox 360 together with the g25 wheel. I must disconnect my xbox controller to let my wheel correct. 

So problem xbox controller disconnected i lose control over hyperspin . Joytokey closes. Even if i connect the controller back on after i play outrun and exit the game . 

I must restart hyperspin again and thats not the way to do it offcourse. 

 

I just want a perfect version of out run in hyperspin . 

 

And even if i would not have the confict between the box controller and my g25 wheel there is another problem for the pc version. 

It sees the xbox controller always as default. You must go first go in the controlls option and choose the g25 wheel. Put it as default. 

When you exit the game . Boot it back up . Again xbox controller is as default grr. 

Thats frustrating if you use hyperspin .

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 19 minutes, defre1976 a dit :

Guys, Does Out Run 2 sp still have the textures bug in the latest version of teknoparrot?

I try to get outrun 2006 pc running in hyperspin. But there is conflict using the xbox 360 together with the g25 wheel. I must disconnect my xbox controller to let my wheel correct. 

So problem xbox controller disconnected i lose control over hyperspin . Joytokey closes. Even if i connect the controller back on after i play outrun and exit the game . 

I must restart hyperspin again and thats not the way to do it offcourse. 

 

I just want a perfect version of out run in hyperspin . 

you won't have a perfect Lindbergh version dude ^^, if you want a perfect version please just downloader the PC repack...

here is EMuline Channel with quite good looking linbergh version with TP :

 

 

and for your problem about controllers with G25 and xbox360 plz go on discord tell to Reaver and his TeamDeveloppers your problem, you won't resolve any problem here, just tell THEM ! We are not the TP support here.

 

A last thing I prefer to warn you, please use Edit button and do not spam messages afterwards...

Modifié par WildWolf

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
à l’instant, mjshl2 a dit :

Did you install the patch and are you using redump exe?

yes yes 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 9 heures, ginzu a dit :

 

@spindizzi  est il possible d'augmenter le timeout du coin enabler pour ID6?  perso, chez moi c'est le seul qui ne fonctionne pas. je pense que c'est par ce qu'il sarrette de fonctionner avant que le jeu ne se soit lancer. (lancement un peu plus long).

j'ai mis les droits d'admin sur le coinenabler.exe et j'ai décocher freeplay dans tp mais ça ne fonctionne pas. (que pour ID6)

 

edit : pareil pour le sonic enabler

merci

@ginzu, essais avec le timeout à 75s

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

as-tu modifié les noms des exe des jeux ? (game.exe pour sonic et InitialD6_GLW_RE_SBUU_dump.exe pour id6) car la détection du jeu est basé sur le nom du process

sinon pour vérifier que ce soit bien le timeout qui est en cause, tu peux lancer le patch pendant que le jeu est lancé (mode fenêtré + lancement du patch, par exemple)

voir même lancer le patch avec redirection de la console dans un fichier texte pour voir si tout se passe bien (coin enabler > log.txt)

++ 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 6/4/2018 at 2:38 PM, wilmans2m said:

Il serait intéressant je pense que vous fassiez un état des jeux avec la version du loader. Par ex, ID6 sous TP 1.42.....

Ca serait sympa et on serait sûr qu'avec la version donnée le jeu fonctionne.

 

Ca n'est que mon avis. Merci.

 

PS: Je ne parle pas de lindbergh hein. Deja trop limité par le systeme (w10) et en plus buggé (pour le moment).

Do you have the solution for WWMT5? thanks

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 2 minutes, Gougoule a dit :

Est-il possible maintenant de jouer à des jeux  Lingbergh  sur windowd 8.1 ou cela ne fonctionne que dans Windows 10?

Seulement dans Windows 10 pour l'instant

et Windows 7 et 8 peut-être un jour, ils travaillent pour que nous devons attendre more

Modifié par soso92

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 04/06/2018 à 15:41, jap71 a dit :

Did you sort it out with wmmt5 running slow when race starts i have core i7 6500 8gb ram  nvidia geoforce and have same problem but running id8 runs normal speed 

Like you menus and all that work fine ... 

check that the game runs in 60 frames / second with software like "frap" for example.
with some configuration (AMD card and sync on) the game worked in 30 frames / second.
the game is scaled to framerate (like ID6, 7 and 8) so at 30 frames / second, the game idle in half

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 11 heures, spindizzi a dit :

@ginzu, essais avec le timeout à 75s

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

as-tu modifié les noms des exe des jeux ? (game.exe pour sonic et InitialD6_GLW_RE_SBUU_dump.exe pour id6) car la détection du jeu est basé sur le nom du process

sinon pour vérifier que ce soit bien le timeout qui est en cause, tu peux lancer le patch pendant que le jeu est lancé (mode fenêtré + lancement du patch, par exemple)

voir même lancer le patch avec redirection de la console dans un fichier texte pour voir si tout se passe bien (coin enabler > log.txt)

++ 

 

 

ok, merci, ça vient peut être du nom de mon exe alors....

j'utilise  id6_dump.exe

 

 

edit : tests non concluant  --> ID6-coin-enabler-timeout75.exe (avec droit admin) et les exe : InitialD6_GLW_RE_SBUU_dump.exe et  id6_dump.exe .....  toujours pareil.

merci quand même.. :triste:

 

 

edit2 : avec le log :   ID6 - Coin enabler patch  (comme si c’était bon)  mais j'ai toujours freeplay

 

 

edit3 : patch 75s sonic  --> pareil, je reste en freeplay...    :gene:

 

 

edit4 : du coup ça me mène  à la question suivante : à quoi sert donc l'option general freeplay dans TeknoParrot? (actif ou pas c'est pareil) .... 

Modifié par ginzu
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×