Aller au contenu
spindizzi

Teknoparrot Loader (v1.80) | Arcade PC

Messages recommandés

Ok bonne nouvelle alors lol 

et bien merci pour ces renseignement ,

Je vais attendre de me faire une autre config avec w10 1803 car je testai tout ca sur une de mes borne qui es sur w7

 

Mon race cab est avec une ps4 pour le moment.

Cordialement

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Bonjour !
Je voulais savoir si quelqu'un avis réussi à faire tourner Battle Gear 4 sur Teknoparrot ?
J'ai testé tout l'aprem avec les version 1.80 / 1.69 / 1.69 Hotfix et au mieux j'ai un écran noir après le lancement, au pire il me dit qu'il y a un autre ému avec toutes les versions dl sur ce topic et celui attitré à Teknoparrot, et j'ai essayé aussi avec la "Battle Gear 4 V2.03 GBR[TTX+] (2)" toute seule et en la mettant par dessus la 1.0... en enlevant les fichiers que me préconise TP... bref je bloque ! Help ! ^^

J'ai aussi testé avec les autres launcher fournit, mais j'ai pas réussi à mapper les contrôles dons j'ai juste droit à une démo tournante, alors que d'habitude pas de soucis...


Si quelqu'un as une version fonctionnel sur TP, je pense qu'il y as soit problème d'exe soit des fichiers en trop ou qu'il me manque.

Merci d'avance :)

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 13/07/2018 at 2:27 PM, vitamina said:

hi sorry but when run after burner climax with patch 1080p this game not correct screen why?

 

thanks

 

 

Senza titolo-1.jpg

Think its because the video dont scale to the altered resolution

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
2 hours ago, masse01 said:

Think of it because of the scale

 

I think it starts off like that but once the game starts its full screen

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 11/11/2018 at 11:46 AM, keniper said:

Hi Guys,

 

WMMT5 update 5 running perfectly fine (game speed, controls..etc) but as I finish story mode or TA, before it gives me an option to Continue "Yes or No" the game freezes with not responding. The only way to close the game is to open task manager and end task.

 

Laptop - Surface Pro 4 (i7, 16Gb, Windows Pro 10)

Tekno - 1.69 & 1.80

 

Has anyone experienced this before? Any help would be much appreciated 

i found out the progress.sav file is missing from the directory and no in game sound. Can some please help?!

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On ‎10‎/‎11‎/‎2018 at 8:14 PM, tango3d said:

Any help for that?

Same issue here with Virtua Tennis 4. What GPU do you have?

Modifié par Silverson

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 12 heures, keniper a dit :

J'ai découvert que le fichier progress.sav manquait dans le répertoire et qu'il n'y avait pas de son dans le jeu. Certains peuvent aider s'il vous plaît?!

Maintenant les sauvegardes du jeux se font sur ce fichier : openprogress.sav

et pour les voitures maintenant c'est dans ce dossier : OpenParrot_Cars

Modifié par soso92

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
En 16/11/2018 a las 12:07, Mounir dijo:

I have the pre configured version of daytona but i am stuck at the sega white screen when i launch this game with and without teknoparrot.

And my daytona closes after "network discovery please wait" screen in Windows 7. I am using the preconfigured version

Modifié par anaio
a

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 7 minutes, anaio a dit :

Et mon daytona se ferme après l'écran "réseau détecté" de Windows 7. J'utilise la version préconfigurée

A tout ceux qui ont le problème de fermeture du jeux juste après l'écran "réseau détecté" je ne pense pas que le problème vient du jeu mais de teknoparrot.

Et ce problème sera surement corrigé dans la prochaine version de teknoparrot.

Pour en être sur et certains c'est très simple lancez le jeu avec game loader all rh et vous verrez qu'il fonctionne très bien

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
12 minutes ago, anaio said:

And my daytona closed after "detected network" screen in Windows 7. I am using the preconfigured version

 

i had this problem too, my joypad has switch for both direct input and X input, when its on direct input the game crashes, when its on X input the game loads fine, just incase this helps you

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
En ‎17‎/‎11‎/‎2018 a las 3:45, hotgraphics dijo:

Thanks LoloZ.

 

Hi!

Did you fix your problem?

 

I have same issue… Daytona3 /teknoparrot crashes after same picture as you…  just before game starts..  :( 

 

However, game starts & Works without Teknoparrot, but I can not redefine my controls… so, I want to play it trough Teknoparrot as wel..

 

I tried with this versión dowloaded  from googledrive from previous posts..  but still having same problem..

 

What Win10 vesion are you using?  im in October update 1809... and I think that it could be the reason..

 

I have similar problem with Segarally3 (My favourite game) :(    after Windows update 1809, I can not play anymore.. 

 

please.. help..  Im lover of Racing games..  :(

 

THANKS IN ADVANCE!

Modifié par jesusete007
WRONG WORDS

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
hace 48 minutos, 7zxkv dijo:

Daytona c'est ici:

y'a deja pas mal d'info.

thanks, but the problem is not with Daytona..., I followed all steps described on that post, and Daytona3 game works (without Teknoparrot),

 

  the problem is with Teknoparrot… When I launch game with Teknoparrot, pass all network checks, and then , game crashes and comes back to Windows...

 

Anyone has played with Windows 10 , 1809 October update versión?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Que se soit avec teknoparrot ou gameallloader ou en lancant directement l'executable je n'arrive même pas à l'ecran titre du jeu Daytona.

Modifié par Mounir

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

testing HDR  

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

normal '4k without 'HDR

Modifié par 7zxkv
2post in 1 (last warning)

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
7 hours ago, jesusete007 said:

Hi!

Did you fix your problem?

 

I have same issue… Daytona3 /teknoparrot crashes after same picture as you…  just before game starts..  :( 

 

However, game starts & Works without Teknoparrot, but I can not redefine my controls… so, I want to play it trough Teknoparrot as wel..

 

I tried with this versión dowloaded  from googledrive from previous posts..  but still having same problem..

 

What Win10 vesion are you using?  im in October update 1809... and I think that it could be the reason..

 

I have similar problem with Segarally3 (My favourite game) :(    after Windows update 1809, I can not play anymore.. 

 

please.. help..  Im lover of Racing games..  :(

 

THANKS IN ADVANCE!

i haven't had a chance to try the Google Drive version as of yet, but by the sounds of what is happening your end, it'll make no difference. I am on Windows 10 64, 1803. Sega Rally 3 works on 1803.

Modifié par hotgraphics

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 11/17/2018 at 9:04 AM, LoloZ said:

Hello !
I wanted to know if someone notice managed to run Battle Gear 4 on Teknoparrot?
I tested the aprem with the version 1.80 / 1.69 / 1.69 Hotfix and at best I have a black screen after the launch, at worst he tells me that there is another emu with all versions dl on this topic and that assigned to Teknoparrot, and I also tried with the "Battle Gear 4 V2.03 GBR [TTX +] (2)" all alone and putting it over the 1.0 ... by removing the files that advocates me TP ... in short, I block! Help! ^^

I also tested with other launcher provides, but I failed to map the controls donations I just right to a rotating demo, while usually no worries ...


If someone has a functional version on TP, I think there is either an exe problem or files in excess or I miss it.

thank you in advance:)

I run Battle Gear 4 in an older Teknoparrot, I'll have to check the versions and the game version too.  It works, but I have a problem with brake being stuck on and I had to do some workarounds.  I don't have the PC right near me now.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 4 heures, jacko1 a dit :

I run Battle Gear 4 in an older Teknoparrot, I'll have to check the versions and the game version too.  It works, but I have a problem with brake being stuck on and I had to do some workarounds.  I don't have the PC right near me now.

I still can not run Battle Gear 4 with TP, apparently only Game Loader all rh allows it in optimal conditions.

 

 

Il y a 15 heures, jesusete007 a dit :

Hi!

Did you fix your problem?

 

I have same issue… Daytona3 /teknoparrot crashes after same picture as you…  just before game starts..  :( 

 

However, game starts & Works without Teknoparrot, but I can not redefine my controls… so, I want to play it trough Teknoparrot as wel..

 

I tried with this versión dowloaded  from googledrive from previous posts..  but still having same problem..

 

What Win10 vesion are you using?  im in October update 1809... and I think that it could be the reason..

 

I have similar problem with Segarally3 (My favourite game) :(    after Windows update 1809, I can not play anymore.. 

 

please.. help..  Im lover of Racing games..  :(

 

THANKS IN ADVANCE!

I have no problem with Daytona USA 3, but I'm still under Windows 10 1803, if you tried the 1 to 1 solution that is discussed on the previous post and the topic dedicated to this game, I do not have other solutions to bring, sorry. The problem may be from the 1809 version, but I can not verify it for the moment ...
 

My problem only concerns Battle Gear 4! ^^
All games present in 1st pages work for me on TP 1.80, win 10 1803.

Modifié par LoloZ

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 2 heures, LoloZ a dit :

The problem may be from the 1809 version, but I can not verify it for the moment ...

strange that an update of windows can make crash ?? Maybe problems rather come from new version of firewall or antivirus ?
@jesusete007 : have you disabled them ?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Daytona 3 works just fine on latest win10, and if you want to run it via teknoparrot, you don't need anything else, just the untouched files (don't install any patches and stuff), and make a ShellData folder with ShellData.ini

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I've fixed all the issues with Daytona 3 and added ffb and msaa fix but need to wait for the next version of teknoparrot 

 

 

Fixes wont be available until then unless you wanna build it with openparrot 

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Salut a tous ! investir dans une box sega Ringedge 2 est ce interessant ? est il possible de lancer Teknoparrot depuis la ringedge 2 pour y faire tourner les roms une fois installé dans une borne d'acade DIY  ?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
vor 13 Stunden schrieb LoloZ:

I still can not run Battle Gear 4 with TP, apparently only Game Loader all rh allows it in optimal conditions.

 

Personally speaking, I got Battle Gear 4 Tuned (I refer to Version 2.08 JPN) running in two ways: With Game Loader All RH and without it (as stand-alone, no TP). Both methods work like a charm for me, except for nearly all the controls; so I had to remap the already provided keyboard commands to Xpadder (analogue steering with the X-axis of my XBox 360 controller remained intact without any alteration, by the way). Which eventually resulted in non-analogue braking and accelerating likewise, but digital gas & brake are actually the only two things I turn up my nose at a little bit. ;-)

 

Additionally, it is important that when using BG4T with Game Loader All RH, you'll have to start Xpadder in Administration Mode. Otherwise, the remapped controls won't be recognised by the game.

  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 1 heure, Pantherheart a dit :

 

Personally speaking, I got Battle Gear 4 Tuned (I refer to Version 2.08 JPN) running in two ways: With Game Loader All RH and without it (as stand-alone, no TP). Both methods work like a charm for me, except for nearly all the controls; so I had to remap the already provided keyboard commands to Xpadder (analogue steering with the X-axis of my XBox 360 controller remained intact without any alteration, by the way). Which eventually resulted in non-analogue braking and accelerating likewise, but digital gas & brake are actually the only two things I turn up my nose at a little bit. ;-)

 

Additionally, it is important that when using BG4T with Game Loader All RH, you'll have to start Xpadder in Administration Mode. Otherwise, the remapped controls won't be recognised by the game.

Thank you for your return and the advice! Personally I will test rather try Game Loader all rh, stand alone I have problems to map the keyboard keys strangely. To remap the keys I use Joy2key instead of Xpadder it avoids the surprise changes of number controller of windows ^^ I hope Joy2key will be compatible...

I have the base version of Battle Gear 4 and  the update 2.03, how to update to 2.03 and then to 2.08, one simply crushes the files over the basic version ?

Modifié par LoloZ

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 11/19/2018 at 1:29 AM, soso92 said:

Maintenant les sauvegardes du jeux se font sur ce fichier : openprogress.sav

et pour les voitures maintenant c'est dans ce dossier : OpenParrot_Cars

Thanks for your reply soso92,

Are you able to upload your openprogress.sav file for me to download? 

My openprogress.sav file is missing.

thanks.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
6 hours ago, Pantherheart said:

 

Personally speaking, I got Battle Gear 4 Tuned (I refer to Version 2.08 JPN) running in two ways: With Game Loader All RH and without it (as stand-alone, no TP). Both methods work like a charm for me, except for nearly all the controls; so I had to remap the already provided keyboard commands to Xpadder (analogue steering with the X-axis of my XBox 360 controller remained intact without any alteration, by the way). Which eventually resulted in non-analogue braking and accelerating likewise, but digital gas & brake are actually the only two things I turn up my nose at a little bit. ;-)

 

Additionally, it is important that when using BG4T with Game Loader All RH, you'll have to start Xpadder in Administration Mode. Otherwise, the remapped controls won't be recognised by the game.

Hi there mate, i am unable to run BG4T on windows 10 with the method you suggested earlier ( Using All RH Loader). Can you guide me, don't know what has gone wrong. I guess it has more to do with All RH Loader not running on WIndows 10.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hello,

 

Depuis quelques temps j'ai un problème casse pied...mais pas grave, surtout grâce a ma solution de secours.

Teknoparrot fonctionne de ce coté ça roule MAIS:

 

Mon HDD (Toshiba X300 5To) est partitionné en 6 lecteurs (D: - E: - F: - G: - H: - J: ), or il se trouve que des que j'utilise Mario Kart DX (par ex), au Boot/Reboot suivant, lors du lancement de Windows, il m'indique qu'un lecteur a besoin d’être réparé (H), ce qu'il fait sans mon avis, , PUIS dans Windows celui ci est passé en mode RAW (250Go de jeux x_x).

ce n'est pas grave en soit car grâce a ceci:

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Tout reviens en moins de 10 secondes.

C'est surtout casse pied.

Personne d'autre n'aurai ce problème?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
10 minutes ago, Backgamon said:

Hello,

 

For some time I have a problem breaks ... but not serious, especially thanks to my backup solution.

Teknoparrot works on this side it rolls BUT:

 

My HDD (Toshiba X300 5TB) is partitioned into 6 drives (D: - E: - F: - G: - H: - J:), but it turns out that as soon as I use Mario Kart DX (for example), Boot / Reboot next, when launching Windows, it tells me that a player needs to be repaired (H), it does without my opinion, then in Windows it has gone into RAW mode (250GB of games x_x).

it does not matter in itself because thanks to this:

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Everything comes back in less than 10 seconds.

It's mostly broken.

Nobody else will have this problem?

Yes I had 8tb of stuff disappear many times, so I changed my h drive to m drive and it stopped happening. Dunno what game is causing it but it’s a pain in the ass. 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 31 minutes, EmuAl a dit :

Yes I had 8tb of stuff disappear many times, so I changed my h drive to m drive and it stopped happening. Dunno what game is causing it but it’s a pain in the ass. 

 

I guess arcade game use the HDD - H: - for something, but it's very annoying :(

I think change the letter soon....just so many shortcut to change xp~

 

-> For me it's Mario Kart cause the RAW :/

Modifié par Backgamon

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

c'est plutot un chkdsk /R (qui inclus /F de toute façon) qu'il faudrait faire, et je serais toi j'analyserai l'intégralité du disque avec l'utilitaire de toshiba tant que possible en mode hors windows (ce qui suppose d'être en bios legacy avec la plupart des tools), si ca le fait à chaque fois il y a quelque chose de pas net. fin du HS ^^

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Le 17/11/2018 à 15:04, LoloZ a dit :

Bonjour !
Je voulais savoir si quelqu'un avis réussi à faire tourner Battle Gear 4 sur Teknoparrot ?
J'ai testé tout l'aprem avec les version 1.80 / 1.69 / 1.69 Hotfix et au mieux j'ai un écran noir après le lancement, au pire il me dit qu'il y a un autre ému avec toutes les versions dl sur ce topic et celui attitré à Teknoparrot, et j'ai essayé aussi avec la "Battle Gear 4 V2.03 GBR[TTX+] (2)" toute seule et en la mettant par dessus la 1.0... en enlevant les fichiers que me préconise TP... bref je bloque ! Help ! ^^

J'ai aussi testé avec les autres launcher fournit, mais j'ai pas réussi à mapper les contrôles dons j'ai juste droit à une démo tournante, alors que d'habitude pas de soucis...


Si quelqu'un as une version fonctionnel sur TP, je pense qu'il y as soit problème d'exe soit des fichiers en trop ou qu'il me manque.

Merci d'avance :)

Salut avec teknoparrot 1.80 j'utilise cette version sur windows 10 64bit (1803). Cela m'a permis d'utiliser mon G29. Il y a quelques bug graphiques et les musiques ne fonctionnent pas. Apparemment il faut activer le 5.1 pour que le son soit pris en charge. Pour le moment je n'ai pas trouver comment faire. Il faut passer les haut parleurs en 5.1 en cliquant dans la barre des tâches sur son->onglet lecture->haut parleurs->configurer. le hardware de départ devait être en 5.1. Certains ont réussi à avoir le son avec une carte son 5.1 (je pense une PCi) apparemment, mais ce ne sont que des suppositions.(c'est la version 2.8jp ancienne version). Je ne sais pas s'il existe de version meilleure c'est la seule solution que j'ai trouver pour utiliser mon volant.

 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

tu peux changer le fichier config.bin pour avoir les 24 circuits (dispo sur le post GameLoaderRh)

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

battlegear.jpg

Modifié par titf650
rajout d'infos
  • Like 2

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
En ‎19‎/‎11‎/‎2018 a las 13:35, Nezarn dijo:

Daytona 3 works just fine on latest win10, and if you want to run it via teknoparrot, you don't need anything else, just the untouched files (don't install any patches and stuff), and make a ShellData folder with ShellData.ini

 

Thanks for your reply…  Unfortunately, no chance to get work my Daytona3 with Teknoparrot 1.80 ..  :(

 

I've done these steps:

 

1. Unzip the game (3.7go) which is autoextractible in .exe format, with 7zip or similar (for the primary source)

2. Rename Update Directory to Daytona

3. Copy directories in C: \ Sega for the tree to look like this

C: \ Sega \ assets

C: \ Sega \ Daytona
C: \ Sega \ shell

4. Create C: \ Sega \ ShellData and C: \ Sega \ GameData

5. Copy C: \ Sega \ shell \ Deploy \ GameData \ config.ini into C: \ Sega \ GameData

6. Create ShellData.ini in C: \ Sega \ ShellData
[Credit]
Freeplay = 1

[Network]
CabinetID = 1
NumCabinets = 1

7.I tried  with "original" Daytona.exe  and also tried with fix "Daytona.exe"...   and no chance...

 

Game works fine without Teknoparrot,  but if the game is launched by Teknoparrot…  after passing network tests… just before SEGA screen appears.. game crashes and come back to Windows..

 

I think I'm going to give up…  :(

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×