Aller au contenu
Specimen

[Taito Type X/X2/X3/X0.. | E-Amusement | Ex-Board] | Arcade PC

Messages recommandés

I have a prob with Taito Type x games,

it worked awhile and now all the game exes are crashing.

im going to do fresh install , I don't know why this happens all of sudden.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Il y a 8 heures, Moksi a dit :

I have a prob with Taito Type x games,

it worked awhile and now all the game exes are crashing.

im going to do fresh install , I don't know why this happens all of sudden.

These games need dependancies like visual studio.net 2003 . On the first page of this topic there is a link 'pack games tools1.0' but i just realize that it is not working anymore.

If someone could share a new one it could be helpfull for you.

I am going to start my cab and i will take a look to see if i have an archive of this pack somewhere .if i have it, i will share it for you.

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

i found something,

look if it can help you.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

:very-good:

 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Great! i appriciate the help

Gonna test this out

I have most files already installed , framework visual c++

 

maybe the file you mentioned visual studio.net 2003 is the issue

 

installed visual studio  , some games give me a message JIT Debugging

 games like Street Fighter 4 / [Arcade edition] / KOF XII / XIII / Spica adventure / BLaz blue / power instinct they all dont work al of sudden while they worked perfectly  before

Modifié par Moksi
3in1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

What did you do just before this problem.?

 

Maybe you can use a restore point from your windows ?

 

Anything relative to you nvidia or amd drivers?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

i really dont know other than nvidia updates & windows updates

 

system restore only doesnt have restore points to go all the way back , damn

 

Well i managed to get a set of games working with Teknoparrot !

It works fine with TP , only the shoot em up games which requires rotation i need to figure out .

Outside of TP it isnt working

Modifié par Moksi

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

TTX3 Puzzle & Dragons  : 

 

Sur le vrai hardware TTX3, le jeu nécessite un écran tactile (touch screen).

 

Jeu (1.91 Go) : 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

Fix ? : 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

 

iDmacX 1.3 : 

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Salut Layer (je t'attends tjrs sur FB ^^), c'est ajouté en psot 1 et c'est aussi dispo ici

(j'ai ajouté ton lien en miroir) a++

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Bonjour à tous :)

Je débarque ici un peu comme un cheveu sur la soupe. J'ai passé la case présentation, ca s'est fait.

 

Je me retrouve confronté à quelques soucis sur la config de ce que j'appelle Taito Type X (mais si ca se trouve j'ai englobé des jeux eamusement, nesicax et autres) 

Lorsque je lance Raiden III et Raident IV, voir tout ceux qui sont censés touner en mode portrait reste fixe.

Je vois bien mon affichage changer, etc mais le jeux reste à l'horizontal.

 

J'ai essayé de modifier quelques trucs comme :

Raident III.cfg :

*Path to IRotate.exe, It's commented out because rotation is now done by the app, but if you have problems try it.

IRotatePath=\\Irotate\irotate.exe /rotate=90

 

Sans succès. Si quelqu'un a une idée je suis preneur :)

Bonne journée à tous.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
En 26/12/2017 a las 17:03, soso92 dijo:

wait i upload it for you

Wacky Races working with JConfig & game loader all rh

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Link is broken. Anyone can upload again.? Tanks.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
il y a 39 minutes, MARIANO73 a dit :

Link is broken. Anyone can upload again.? Tanks.

all links will be re-uploaded in the coming weeks.

no request.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hi guys I have a question hopefully someone will be able to help. I have used the new RH Loader version 300 with King Of Fighters Maximum Impact Regulation A in Windows 10 and now I can play the inro movie and also add credits without the game.exe causing an error which is great but is there a way to make this happen with Windows 7 as that still crashes if you enter credits during the intro video or let the intro play until the end. Windows 7 is my prefered operating system so it would be great to get it working on this. Im guessing Game RH patches the game.exe with the Windows 10 Hex Fix, is there one for Win 7 please. Many thanks in advance everyone

Modifié par fire10

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

a problem hopefully someone knows how to fix. changing over to win 10 from win 7 on a dual boot system. I have Kof Sky Stage running perfectly when i boot in win 7 using RH Loader but if I try and run the exact same files via win 10 it does not work. Any ideas greatly appreciated. Is there some sort of windows 10 fix that I have missed 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 13/03/2018 at 1:30 AM, 7zxkv said:

Won!Tertainment Music Channel (ttx1):

 

This might be late but I wonder if there are plans of supporting a barcode strings reader system (Or Barcode reader) and eventually improving the loader... (Was there a reason of why it didn't register the hit key?). I think DEMUL did have some sort of similarities to it. Maybe Game Loader All RH will have it?

 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
42 dakika önce, Baka9 said:

Can someone re upload IIDX 18?

 

Initial D8 Infinity ?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I bet it's Beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem that Baka9 is aiming for.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Hello I have a new problem/bug, I have a solution but no answer.

 

I have copy/paste arcade game folder from a computer to another, same OS (Win 7), same folders (always same name).

And on some game like Hauted museum 1 and 2, on the first computer the game works if the executable is on the racine eg "F:\emulateur\Arcade\TaitoX\Haunted Museum/game.exe" but on the second I need to create a fake folder to have it working eg "F:\emulateur\Arcade\TaitoX\Haunted Museum/exe/game.exe".

I have found this bug because on the second computer before a crash the application create files (*.cfg and *.crc) on the previous folder "F:\emulateur\Arcade\TaitoX".

 

For information theses 2 games works without loader.

 

Someone have an idea ?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I like how someone edited the 1st post to say "3 loaders load these Arcade pc, TP, and romhack"

 

when jconfig has supported all of them, and is THE only loader to support keyfile games, 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Since I love to document and list things lets talk bout the JVS emulators that exist. since Our  OP or whomever edited it didn't seem to know more then 3 existed.

 

TypeX_Loader

Typx_loader And typex_config, This JVS emulator came out, when the original dumps popped up, no one knows the exact author 

Pros Still works on almost every game today, but for things like keyfiles you need to use cryptserv.exe has no joystick support far as i can tell 

 

Romhacks OpenSource loader

aka "ttxconfig 2.0" TTXmoniter.dll 

This was made by romhack in response the the previous loader being closed source of unknown origins 

Pros still works on almost every game today, even has limited controller support  you will need to use cryptsevrer for keyfile games 

 

ArcadePC loader.

This isnt a JVs emulator, It is a recompiled version of romhacks source with some minimal changes, you can see that in the readme, if you bothered to read it.

 

Jconfig,

Full JVS and Fast io emulator, supports 100% of games with some unique versions of games with different jvs protocols has built in support for keyfiles, rfid and various other extra features. 

based apon romhacks source, with extreme levels of modification, and joystick optimization , on top of a alot of other features such as on the fly save patching, game specific hacks language change and the ability to directly change resolution in alot of games. 

the only unsupported game on this emulator, is Hakiri baseball 

 

TypeXtra 

Same as arcade Pc it Relies on other tools to make the overall package work

 

TenknoParrot, 

I could go on about the creator, but lets state some facts bout the jvs side of thing lack of keyfile support, based apon romhacks source, rewritten in C++ with no credit givien  instead of having mutiple versions of specifc games they package a giant and bloated system on top of shiney vmprotect. 

 

So thats 5 Jvs emulators, before you even look into the original chinese spin offs of romhacks ttx loader.

 

Modifié par atrfate2016

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
Am 6.5.2018 um 17:35 schrieb aeliss:

Hello I have a new problem/bug, I have a solution but no answer.

 

I have copy/paste arcade game folder from a computer to another, same OS (Win 7), same folders (always same name).

And on some game like Hauted museum 1 and 2, on the first computer the game works if the executable is on the racine eg "F:\emulateur\Arcade\TaitoX\Haunted Museum/game.exe" but on the second I need to create a fake folder to have it working eg "F:\emulateur\Arcade\TaitoX\Haunted Museum/exe/game.exe".

I have found this bug because on the second computer before a crash the application create files (*.cfg and *.crc) on the previous folder "F:\emulateur\Arcade\TaitoX".

 

For information theses 2 games works without loader.

 

Someone have an idea ?

 

As far as I'm concerned, I took my freshly downloaded Haunted Museum Zip file (Haunted Museum.zip) and unpacked it to the folder of my choice (which is C:\Games\Haunted Museum). Since then I'm always just one click away from being out with a gun whilst hunting the Haunted. Plus some virtual extra coins next to me on the sideboard, so to speak, because you never really know how many enjoyable efforts it could take me this time to pleasantly get rid of the game's fantastically designed cartoon-esque brood of darkness.

 

So, aeliss, why don't you copy/paste me for a change (haha) by doing it like I did? Just make a brandnew start by unzipping the Zip file to a folder you prefer, launch game.exe and give 'em hell! :-) Anyhow, that's the way it works for me.

 

Modifié par Pantherheart

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

In fact it s not a problem, now I know the bug, but I rly can't explain that.

 

I have do like you on the computer n°1, all have work at first try without problems. But some game/system take lot of time to configure so I have a computer n°2 that is a copy of the computer 1, and usualy I just copy files from one computer to the other to go faster.

And I spent lot of time to find why somes games don't work on n°2, Now they work but I can't understand why they don't work same.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

@aeliss

 

It could be that some of your software which doesn't start from scratch on PC n°2 (after you have copied them over from PC n°1) are referring to game configuration details/files that can only be found on n°1; which would possibly be the reason why n°2 gives you an error here and there, depending on the respective game. For instance, there's a TAITO folder in my \Appdata\Roaming from where some Taito games partly read/write their information (like configuration or score rankings). A folder which was created after each first start of the particular Taito game. So, indeed, because you've just copied over your software (instead of setting up a fresh install process), the games could be looking for something on n°2 which doesn't exist there and consequently leave you behind with an error message.

 

Of course, I'm aware of the fact that my assumption is just one among others within a sea full of different technical troubleshootings. Anyway, I'm glad that in the end it worked out well and you can go ahead with an undiminished Arcade joyment! :-)

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Has anyone tried to dump this game? It’s Gaia Attack 4 by Taito released in 2010. It runs Taito Type X2. I'd be grateful if this game was playable in PC today.

A183D441-7EEF-4F51-B5FF-1A0D1A5EC6C5.jpeg

  • Like 2

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
vor 17 Stunden schrieb pillemats:

Is it possible to change the resolution in valve r limit and chase hq ?

 

how ?

 

To my knowledge, when we're talking about Chase HQ2 from 2007, that's a thing of the impossibility. Therefore, it remains as wishful thinking to see not just Nancy, but all the other tempting stuff that game has to offer as well, in a higher resolution, until someone highly capable out there argues the converse.

 

Can't tell you anything about Valve Limit R on the other hand, because I'm a sucker for good Arcade Racers only, haha. Or did I miss anything worthy that might come from this slip (-pery when wet)? Feel free to convince me of the contary! :-) I mean, Valve Limit R isn't exactly known for any erupting riotous cheers among the community, is it?

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Heres a question I wonder if anyone can answer. I play Otomedius using RH Loader which works great and use joytokey to work the controls which works great in win7 but for some reason even when the profile is open and picking up controls in win 10 it doesnt work in game, does anyone else have this problem in win10

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Sorry to bother, I was wondering if DariusBurst Another Chronicle EX is still MIA for the public of something ? thanks :)

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×