Aller au contenu
Harry99710

[Arcade PC] Metal Gear Arcade (Konami)

Messages recommandés

Le 04/12/2017 à 15:09, minho_runner a dit :

Same error. Mic doesnt seems to be the problem because the game doesnt even start.

Do you have all the codecs drivers installed (K-Lite Codec),, also all the visual studio installed?

That's all I have and it works fine obviously your using the spice 32 version that eproxy posted?

Other than that not to sure I assumed it was spice version that was causing this maybe not..

 

@7zxkv seems the older spice version ‎29 ‎August ‎2017 one works, but the later version ‎14 ‎September ‎2017, used in road fighters does not even though it's listed.:what:

  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
hace 25 minutos, Manson976 dijo:

Why are you using 64?? Use 32..

I'm using 32-bit version (64-bit version is called spice64.exe). I'm saying that 64-bit version dont even crash, it just doesnt find the launch.dll.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Yes now it works thanks, I'm using the 29/8 spice and nvram file posted.

 

For 2011092900 version replace <model __type="str">ACP</model> to <model __type="str">I36</model> in eamuse-config xml

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

2011092900 is a completely updated version mire features and a 3rd person view

Cheers rdan_85 ;)

And you can switch off the 3D :)

 

Untitled-1.png

 

 

Compared to the older version..

 

Untitled-1.png

Modifié par Manson976
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Old version

 

 

New Version UPDATE

 

Untitled-52.png

 

 

 

Where did I put my godamn phone?? urghh it was around here somewhere..

Modifié par Manson976
  • Like 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I followed all the steps and I get this.  Not sure what i'm doing wrong?  I'm using eproxy's spicetools (32 bit version), nvram files, v2100.  I have the microphone plugged in.  Any help is greatly appreciated.  I'm sure I missed a step. Thanks

 

Untitled.thumb.png.635c279823418e227528e6a274bdf277.png

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
3 hours ago, dgrace said:

I followed all the steps and I get this.  Not sure what i'm doing wrong?  I'm using eproxy's spicetools (32 bit version), nvram files, v2100.  I have the microphone plugged in.  Any help is greatly appreciated.  I'm sure I missed a step. Thanks

 

Untitled.thumb.png.635c279823418e227528e6a274bdf277.png

it seems to be a little unstable to me... I was able to see the error message on the latest version then suddenly I got the same issue as the pict above... I'm on win10x64 too... ??

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
7 hours ago, dex77 said:

it seems to be a little unstable to me... I was able to see the error message on the latest version then suddenly I got the same issue as the pict above... I'm on win10x64 too... ??

 

try a set of headphones instead to pass the error. looks like manson was able to clear error without a mic. I am using a usb gamer headset with mic. hopes that helps

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
17 hours ago, eproxy said:

 

try a set of headphones instead to pass the error. looks like manson was able to clear error without a mic. I am using a usb gamer headset with mic. hopes that helps

i'll try.. thnx dude!   ...i'm actually using the internal speakers of my macbook as microphone and it was working with the older version... anyway.. i'll try to follow your suggestion!

 

EDIT> tried several ways but nope... sure plugging the headphones effects the boot since the error message appears to be visible now... I probably need one of those headset you've mentioned.. cheers!

 

MGA.jpg

 

PS this happens when headphones are unplugged

Modifié par dex77

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I have checked the game again with DebugView (a MS tool for debugging) and it shows this error:

 

[6652] InitSideBySide failed create an activation context. Error: 1814
 

Is that related to the game's 3D features?

Modifié par minho_runner

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

assumes it is looking for usb 3d glasses. wish i knew the make and model :/ it resembles the nvidia

Modifié par eproxy

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Yeah it's picky about your graphics driver as it used this in its original machine...

Try first to update your driver then if all else fails try deleting your folder and try a fresh install..

 

●セキュリティエラー

5-1570 -000 1
・このゲーム機を動作させるためには、専用の

ライセンスキー(黒)が必要です。

ライセンスキー(黒〕を取り付けてください。

 

 

Security error 5 - 
1570 - 000 1
· In order to operate this game machine, 
a dedicated license key is required. 
Please install license key.

 

So a full re-install would be best bet...

 

 

 

Just to clarify a few things about this mic issue..

You don't need a Headset Mic etc just the Drivers installed and set the mic as the default Device in Recording Devices.

It was only need for Link Play obviously to chat to other members, as the Link is not yet supported 

THERE'S NO POINT IN THIS FEATURE but the game still checks if there is one present. SO INSTALL NECESSARY DRIVERS

 

The Game NEEDS eAmusement Pass to do this...

Locate the eamuse-config.xml in: YOURFOLDER\contents\prop\

Paste this over SERVICES <services __type="str">https://localhost:8080/</services>

 

The Game Maybe Picky about your GPU a can't test this out sorry.

 

●セキュリティエラー

5-1570 -000 1

You have corrupted the file somehow so re-extract the game again..

 

 

Resolution can be set in...

game-config.xml found in YOURFOLDER\contents\prop\

 

Best version to use is 2011092900 (as you will be stuck with 3D On)

Replace <model __type="str">ACP</model> to <model __type="str">I36</model> in eamuse-config xml  - Thanks REDAN_85

 

That's everything I know so far

Have Fun Fellas..

 

Quick Play:

 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
56 minutes ago, Manson976 said:

Just to clarify a few things about this mic issue..

You don't need a Headset Mic etc just the Drivers installed and set the mic as the default Device in Recording Devices.

It was only need for Link Play obviously to chat to other members, as the Link is not yet supported 

THERE'S NO POINT IN THIS FEATURE but the game still checks if there is one present. SO INSTALL NECESSARY DRIVERS

 

The Game NEEDS eAmusement Pass to do this...

Locate the eamuse-config.xml in: YOURFOLDER\contents\prop\

Paste this over SERVICES <services __type="str">https://localhost:8080/</services>

 

The Game Maybe Picky about your GPU a can't test this out sorry.

 

●セキュリティエラー

5-1570 -000 1

You have corrupted the file somehow so re-extract the game again..

 

 

Resolution can be set in...

game-config.xml found in YOURFOLDER\contents\prop\

 

Best version to use is 2011092900 (as you will be stuck with 3D On)

Replace <model __type="str">ACP</model> to <model __type="str">I36</model> in eamuse-config xml  - Thanks REDAN_85

 

That's everything I know so far

Have Fun Fellas..

 

Quick Play:

 

 

crystal clear, many many thanx!!

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Has anyone tried this with a Aimtrak gun yet?  I'm just curious if it would be playable with one, or whether a 360 controller is more practical? Thanks

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On ‎12‎/‎7‎/‎2017 at 12:52 AM, Manson976 said:

Just to clarify a few things about this mic issue..

You don't need a Headset Mic etc just the Drivers installed and set the mic as the default Device in Recording Devices.

It was only need for Link Play obviously to chat to other members, as the Link is not yet supported 

THERE'S NO POINT IN THIS FEATURE but the game still checks if there is one present. SO INSTALL NECESSARY DRIVERS

 

The Game NEEDS eAmusement Pass to do this...

Locate the eamuse-config.xml in: YOURFOLDER\contents\prop\

Paste this over SERVICES <services __type="str">https://localhost:8080/</services>

 

The Game Maybe Picky about your GPU a can't test this out sorry.

 

●セキュリティエラー

5-1570 -000 1

You have corrupted the file somehow so re-extract the game again..

 

 

Resolution can be set in...

game-config.xml found in YOURFOLDER\contents\prop\

 

Best version to use is 2011092900 (as you will be stuck with 3D On)

Replace <model __type="str">ACP</model> to <model __type="str">I36</model> in eamuse-config xml  - Thanks REDAN_85

 

That's everything I know so far

Have Fun Fellas..

 

 

 

Works perfectly now, many thanx Manson!

eamu sfc.png

 

Is there any way to save the progress?   ...it's kinda frustrating restarting from scratch every time...

Modifié par dex77

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Here you go fully setup with the correct spice tools and eamuse..

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
On 12/8/2017 at 5:16 AM, Manson976 said:

Here you go fully setup with the correct spice tools and eamuse..

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Tried your setup and I still get this error

 

●セキュリティエラー

5-1570 -000 1

 

Not sure what else I can do to get it working? I have all my audio drivers installed and updated. 

My specs = nvidia 750ti I7-4790k

Thanks

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Not to sure myself either that's the crack not working as it should do, because the error is the dongle check.

Could be for some reason windows is no running the exe correctly have you tried run as ADMIN?

 

That's all I can think of right now as others have tested both on win 7 and 10 and it works...

DJexpert and 7zxkv may get this working through RH that may resolve these issues.

 

 

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Mine doesn't work. I'm running the latest Windows 10 build. I just launched Spice Tools to launch the game and then crashes after a few seconds. (MICROSOFT WHAT HAVE YOU DONE?)

Modifié par mladidy

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

I have the same problem as minho_runner it just stops at Info: SpiceTools MGA. I'm guessing it's something with some driver of ours that we can do nothing about. The exact same files work fine on another (older) pc I have.

Modifié par gmaster600

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Okay so I just wanted to post that i got both versions available to download working on my win 10,  I downloaded the one Mason976 posted and it worked without an issue.

 

I downloaded then the XXXXXXXXX2100 version and it was missing some ktb.dll, and klb.dll. So copied the ones from the XXXXXXXXXX2900 version, ran spice tools and worked like a charm. Press start to turn off 3d.

 

The only problem is, I dont know how to make it full screen. Im on 3840x2160  

IMG_3863.jpg

Modifié par 7zxkv

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Also hoping to get a link to the newer spice tools please. Ive tried and cant get this release to work and heard the newer loader had less trouble. on windows 7.

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites
9 hours ago, adreus said:

Also hoping to get a link to the newer spice tools please. Ive tried and cant get this release to work and heard the newer loader had less trouble. on windows 7.

Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

    Le message, les images et le lien sont :ph34r: caché Inscrit toi pour le voir ou connecte toi https://www.emuline.org/register/

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Thanks a ton for the link. wont be able to test it for a few days. I hope this does the trick :) Also if you dont mind do u know where i can obtain it for the future, or does it not have a website/ update forum?

Partager ce message


Lien à poster
Partager sur d’autres sites

Créer un compte ou se connecter pour commenter

Vous devez être membre afin de pouvoir déposer un commentaire

Créer un compte

Créez un compte sur notre communauté. C’est facile !

Créer un nouveau compte

Se connecter

Vous avez déjà un compte ? Connectez-vous ici.

Connectez-vous maintenant

×